11/17 St. Cloud, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Mike Loren
11/20 St. Paul, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Jose Bettencourt
11/25 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mighty Igor &
Larry Heiniemi
12/11 Minneapolis, MN Larry Heiniemi beat The Great Dane
12/14 Moline, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Gene Anderson
12/18 Minneapolis, MN Larry Heiniemi draw Jack Pesek
12/25 Minneapolis, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Ivan Kalmikoff
12/28 Mankato, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Guy Taylor
12/29 Moline, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Tiny Mills
1966
01/01 St. Paul, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Bob Morgan
01/08 Owatonna, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Chris Tolos by DQ
01/09 St. Paul, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Bob Morgan
01/13 St. Cloud, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Chris Tolos by DQ
01/20 St. Paul, MN Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dale Lewis &
Larry Heiniemi
01/29 Minneapolis, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Bob Morgan
01/29 Minneapolis, MN participated in a 12-man battle royal
01/30 St. Paul, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Juan Zendajas
02/04 St. Paul, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Juan Zendajas
02/05 St. Cloud, MN Larry Heiniemi & The Crusher beat Steve Druk &
Chris Markoff
02/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat The Great Dane
02/12 St. Cloud, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Johnny Kace
02/17 Mankato, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Juan Zendajas
02/19 Anoka, MN Larry Heiniemi vs. Chris Tolos
02/22 St. Paul, MN Larry Heiniemi draw George Drake(20:00)
02/25 Madelia, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Chris Tolos by DQ
02/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Bob Sabre
03/01 Moline, IL Eddie Sharkey beat Larry Heiniemi
03/05 St. Paul, MN Chris Tolos beat Larry Heiniemi
03/09 Owatonna, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Chris Markoff
03/10 Mankato, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Chris Tolos by DQ
NWA Mid America:
03/17 Chattanooga, TN Karl & Eric Von Brauner beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
03/30 Kingsport, TN participated in a 7-man battle royal
03/30 Kingsport, TN Lars Anderson vs. ??
04/06 Kingsport, TN Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Richard King & Greg
Peterson
04/13 Kingsport, TN Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Ken Hollis & Greg
Peterson
04/18 Birmingham, AL Tomaya Soto & Tojo Yamamoto beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
04/20 Nashville, TN Tomaya Soto & Tojo Yamamoto beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
05/03 Nashville, TN Eric & Karl Von Brauner beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
05/07 Birmingham, AL(TV) Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Omar Atlas &
Young Atlas
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
05/09 Charlotte, NC Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
05/10 Columbia, SC Gen & Lars Anderson vs. Gory Guerrero & Alex
Medina
05/11 Charlotte, NC(TV) Gene & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy
Kay
05/12 Norfolk, VA Lars Anderson draw Gory Guerrero
05/13 Lynchburg, VA Lars Anderson beat Ray Gardini
05/17 Raleigh, NC Ike Eakins & Swede Hanson beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
05/18 Raleigh, NC(TV) Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Gene &
Lars Anderson
05/19 Greensboro, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
05/21 Roanoke, VA Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Gene & Lars Anderson
05/23 Greenville, SC Abe Jacobs beat Lars Anderson
05/26 Norfolk, VA Abe Jacobs beat Lars Anderson
05/27 Lynchburg, VA Steve Bolus beat Lars Anderson
05/31 High Point, NC(TV) George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
06/02 Charleston, SC Ken Hollis beat Lars Anderson
06/04 Rocky Mount, NC Lars Anderson beat Ken Hollis
06/06 Charlotte, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson
06/10 Lynchburg, VA Lars Anderson draw Angelo Martinelli
06/11 Roanoke, VA Sandy Scott & George Scott beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
06/14 Columbia, SC Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
06/15 Charlotte, NC(TV) Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene &
Lars Anderson
06/16 Norfolk, VA Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Gene & Lars Anderson
06/17 Lynchburg, VA George Drake beat Lars Anderson
06/18 Roanoke, VA Karl Gotch & Alex Medina beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
06/20 Greenville, SC Abe Jacobs beat Lars Anderson
06/22 Charlotte, NC(TV) George Drake beat Lars Anderson
06/23 Charleston, SC Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
American Wrestling Association:
06/25 St. Paul, MN Larry Heiniemi draw Eddie Sharkey
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/28 Columbia, SC Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs
06/30 Winston-Salem, NC Lars Anderson vs. Paul DeMarco
07/01 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Karl Gotch & Gory
Guerrero
07/02 Roanoke, VA Johnny Weaver beat Lars Anderson
07/04 Greenville, SC Lars Anderson draw Rudy Kay
07/05 Raleigh, NC Luther Lindsay beat Lars Anderson
07/07 Charleston, SC George Drake beat Lars Anderson
07/08 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex
McKenzie
07/09 Lexington, NC Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Gene & Lars Anderson
07/11 Charlotte, NC Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
07/12 Raleigh, NC Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
07/15 Lynchburg, VA Sandy Scott & George Scott beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
07/16 Lumberton, NC Steve Bolus beat Lars Anderson
07/19 Columbia, SC Lars Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver
07/21 Norfolk, VA Lars Anderson beat Corsica Jean
07/21 Charleston, SC Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
07/22 Lynchburg, VA Lars Anderson beat Steve Bolus
07/23 Lexington, NC Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
07/25 Greenville, SC Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
07/26 Raleigh, NC Lars Anderson beat Corsica Jean
07/28 Norfolk, VA Klondike Bill beat Lars Anderson
07/29 Lynchburg, VA Ken Hollis beat Lars Anderson
07/30 Lexington, NC Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
08/04 Norfolk, VA Lars Anderson draw George Drake
08/05 Richmond, VA Sandy Scott & George Scott beat Lars & Gene
Anderson
08/08 Greenville, SC Klondike Bill beat Lars Anderson
08/09 Columbia, SC Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Paul DeMarco & Bobby
Shane
08/11 Greensboro, NC Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane beat Gene & Lars
Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/12 Statesville, NC Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs
08/13 Lexington, NC Jesse James & Bobby Shane beat Gen & Lars
Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/16 Raleigh, NC Lars Anderson beat Angelo Martinelli
08/18 Charleston, SC Gene & Lars Anderson beat John Higgins &
Tinker Todd
08/20 Lexington, NC Tinker Todd beat Lars Anderson by DQ
08/22 Charlotte, NC Klondike Bill beat Lars Anderson
08/23 Columbia, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson
08/25 Charleston, SC Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
08/27 Spartanburg, SC Bobby Shane & Paul DeMarco beat Gene & Lars
Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/30 High Point, NC(TV) Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene &
Lars Anderson
08/31 Charlotte, NC(TV) Klondike Bill beat Lars Anderson
09/01 Norfolk, VA Luther Lindsay beat Lars Anderson
09/02 Lynchburg, VA Lars Anderson beat Don Kent
09/03 Lexington, NC Bobby Shane & Ken Hollis beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
American Wrestling Association:
09/05 Davenport, IA Billy Red Cloud beat Larry Heiniemi
09/10 St. Paul, MN Larry Heiniemi draw Eddie Sharkey
09/16 Chicago, IL Luis Martinez beat Larry Heiniemi
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
09/17 Lexington, NC Lars Anderson beat Ronnie Hill
09/21 Charlotte, NC(TV) George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene &
Lars Anderson
09/22 Norfolk, VA Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
09/24 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Luther Lindsay &
George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/27 Columbia, SC Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Shane & Ken
Hollis
09/29 Norfolk, VA Lars Anderson beat Don Kent
10/01 Roanoke, VA Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
10/04 Raleigh, NC Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
10/06 Charleston, SC Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs
10/07 Danville, VA Lars Anderson vs. Alex Medina
10/08 Spartanburg, SC Lars Anderson vs. Ken Hollis
10/10 Charlotte, NC Tex McKenzie beat Lars Anderson
10/11 High Point, NC(TV) Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko beat Gene &
Lars Anderson
10/12 Charlotte, NC(TV) Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene &
Lars Anderson
10/13 Greensboro, NC Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
10/14 Charleston, SC Abe Jacobs beat Lars Anderson
10/15 Lexington, NC Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
10/18 High Point, NC(TV) Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Gene
& Lars Anderson
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
10/18 Macon, GA Lars Anderson beat The Golden Terror
10/21 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Dennis
Hall
10/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Lars Anderson beat Greg Peterson
10/22 Marietta, GA Lars Anderson vs. Dennis Hall
10/25 Macon, GA Lars Anderson draw Jack Bence
10/28 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Greg Peterson &
Argentina Amesa
11/04 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Les
Thatcher
11/05 Atlanta, GA(TV) Enrique & Ramon Torres draw Lars & Gene
Anderson
11/11 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Les
Thatcher
11/17 Butler, GA Lars Anderson vs. Don McClarty
11/18 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson draw Enrique & Ramon Torres
11/25 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Don
McClarty
11/26 Atlanta, GA(TV) Gene & Lars Anderson beat Argentina Amesa &
Bill Dromo
11/26 Savannah, GA(TV) Gene & Lars Anderson draw Enrique & Ramon
Torres
11/29 Savannah, GA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Enrique & Ramon Torres
12/02 Atlanta, GA Enrique & Ramon Torres draw Lars & Gene Anderson
12/03 Savannah, GA(TV) Gene & Lars Anderson beat Bob Armstrong &
Bill Dromo
12/06 Savannah, GA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Enrique & Ramon Torres
12/09 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Bobby Hart & Chief
Little Eagle
12/10 Savannah GA(TV) Gene Anderson beat Bobby Hart
12/16 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson vs. Bobby Hart & Chief Little
Eagle
12/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Lars Anderson beat Jack Bence
12/23 Atlanta, GA Enrique & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson in a
handicap match
12/27 Savannah, GA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Leo
Garibaldi
12/31 Atlanta, GA(TV) Gene & Lars Anderson beat Jack Bence & Sputnik
Monroe
12/31 Atlanta, GA Enrique & Ramon Torres no contest with Lars & Gene
Anderson in a no time limit match in which NWA(Georgia) Southern Tag
Title was held up
1967
01/?? ?? Gene & Lars Anderson beat Enrique & Ramon Torres to win
NWA(Georgia) Southern Tag Title
01/06 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson beat The Reptiles
01/13 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo
01/20 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Jack Daniels & Krusher
Kowalski
01/27 Atlanta, GA Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart draw Lars & Gene Anderson
02/03 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart
02/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Lars Anderson beat Dick Murdoch
02/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Lars Anderson beat Bill Dromo
02/07 Macon, GA Enrique & Ramon Torres draw Lars & Gene Anderson
02/10 Atlanta, GA Enrique & Ramon Torres beat Lars & Gene Anderson
02/14 Macon, GA Enrique & Ramon Torres beat Lars & Gene Anderson by
DQ
02/17 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Enrique & Ramon Torres
02/18 Atlanta, GA(TV) Lars Anderson beat
Nick Adams
02/21 Macon, GA Lars & Gene Anderson no contest with Billy &
Bad Boy Hines
02/24 Atlanta, GA Enrique & Ramon Torres beat Lars & Gene Anderson
by DQ
02/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Lars & Gene Anderson beat Bobby Hart & Ramon
Torres
02/28 Macon, GA Billy & Bad Boy Hines beat Lars & Gene Anderson
03/03 Atlanta, GA Lars Anderson beat
Enrique Torres
03/07 Macon, GA Bobby Hart & Bad Boy Hines beat Lars & Gene
Anderson by DQ
03/10 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson draw Enrique & Ramon Torres
03/18 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Jack Daniels & Krusher
Kowalski in a tornado tag match
03/24 Atlanta, GA Enrique & Ramon Torres beat Lars & Gene Anderson
in a tornado tag match
03/29 Columbus, GA Billy Hines & Ike Eakins beat Lars & Gene
Anderson by DQ
03/31 Atlanta, GA Enrique & Ramon Torres beat Lars & Gene Anderson
by DQ
04/?? ?? Gene & Lars Anderson beat Enrique &
Ramon Torres to win NWA(Georgia) World Tag Title
04/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Lars & Gene Anderson beat Bobby Hart & Enrique
Torres
04/07 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling, Enrique & Ramon Torres beat Bobby
Graham, Lars & Gene Anderson
04/11 Savannah, GA Enrique & Ramon Torres
beat Lars & Gene Anderson to win NWA(Georgia) Southern Tag Title
04/14 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Enrique & Ramon Torres
04/21 Atlanta, GA Enrique & Ramon Torres beat Lars & Gene Anderson
04/28 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson beat
Enrique & Ramon Torres to win NWA(Georgia) Southern Tag Title
05/05 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling, Enrique & Ramon Torres beat
The Masked Mr. Nils, Lars & Gene Anderson
05/06 Atlanta, GA(TV) Enrique & Ramon Torres beat Lars & Gene
Anderson
05/12 Atlanta, GA Enrique & Ramon Torres
beat Lars & Gene Anderson to win NWA World & NWA(Georgia) Southern
Tag Title
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
05/19 Richmond, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Amazing
Zuma
05/20 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Amazing Zuma &
Nelson Royal
05/26 Richmond, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Joe Carollo & Don Chuy
06/02 Richmond, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott
06/03 Petersburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Luke Brown & Jake
Smith
06/05 Greenville, SC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal &
Amazing Zuma
06/06 Raleigh, NC Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat Gene & Lars Anderson
06/08 Norfolk, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Haystacks Calhoun &
Nelson Royal
06/09 Richmond, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Don
Chuy
06/16 Richmond, VA Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat Gene & Lars
Anderson by DQ
06/22 Norfolk, VA Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat Gene & Lars Anderson
by DQ
06/23 Richmond, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith
07/03 Greenville, SC Gene & Lars Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott
07/07 Richmond, VA George & Sandy Scott beat Lars & Gene Anderson
07/08 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver &
George Becker
07/14 Richmond, VA George & Sandy Scott beat Lars & Gene Anderson in
a Texas royal match
07/15 Spartanburg, SC Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Gene &
Lars Anderson
07/22 Lexington, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Chief Little Eagle &
Jerry London
07/27 Norfolk, VA Sandy Scott & George Scott beat Lars & Gene
Anderson by DQ
07/28 Charleston, SC Sandy Scott & George Scott beat Lars & Gene
Anderson
07/29 Lexington, NC Sandy Scott & George Scott beat Lars & Gene
Anderson
08/03 Norfolk, VA Sandy Scott & George Scott beat Lars & Gene
Anderson
08/05 Roanoke, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Luther Lindsay & Angelo
Martinelli
08/10 Norfolk, VA Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat Gene & Lars Anderson
by DQ
08/17 Norfolk, VA Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat Gene & Lars Anderson
by DQ
08/18 Richmond, VA George & Sandy Scott beat Lars & Gene Anderson
in 3 of 5 falls match
08/24 Norfolk, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Luther Lindsay & Amazing
Zuma
08/29 Raleigh, NC Tex McKenzie beat Lars Anderson
09/01 Lynchburg, VA Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
09/02 Roanoke, VA George & Sandy Scott vs. Lars & Gene Anderson
09/04 Greenville, SC Lars & Gene Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex
McKenzie by DQ
09/05 Raleigh, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson
Royal by DQ
09/07 Norfolk, VA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex
McKenzie by DQ
09/08 Charleston, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson
09/09 Roanoke, VA Lars & Gene Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Tex
McKenzie
09/11 Greenville, SC Lars & Gene Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex
McKenzie
09/12 Raleigh, NC Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
09/14 Norfolk, VA Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Lars & Gene
Anderson
09/15 Richmond, VA Lars & Gene Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Tex
McKenzie
09/16 Roanoke, VA Lars & Gene Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Tex
McKenzie
09/18 Greenville, SC Lars & Gene Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Dennis
Hall
09/19 Columbia, SC Lars & Gene Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
09/20 Raleigh, NC(TV) Gene & Lars Anderson beat Chief Little Eagle
& Bobby Red Cloud
09/21 Charleston, SC Gene & Lars Anderson draw Tex McKenzie &
Nelson Royal
09/28 Norfolk, VA Haystacks Calhoun & Luther Lindsay beat Gene &
Lars Anderson
10/13 Richmond, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson
Royal
10/16 Greenville, SC Lars & Gene Anderson no contest with George
Becker & Johnny Weaver
10/17 Raleigh, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson
Royal
10/19 Anderson, SC Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Lars &
Gene Anderson
10/20 Richmond, VA Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Lars &
Gene Anderson
10/21 Lexington, NC Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Lars & Gene
Anderson by DQ
10/23 Greenville, SC Lars & Gene Anderson double DQ Aldo Bogni &
Bronco Lubich
10/24 Raleigh, NC Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud beat Gene &
Lars Anderson
10/25 Charlotte, NC(TV) Gene & Lars Anderson beat Chief Little
Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud
10/26 Norfolk, VA Lars & Gene Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny
Weaver by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
10/28 St. Paul, MN Lars Anderson vs. Bob Boyer
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
11/02 Norfolk, VA George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lars & Gene
Anderson in a no DQ, anything goes match
11/03 Lynchburg, VA Lars & Gene Anderson vs. Haystacks Calhoun &
Amazing Zuma
11/06 Greenville, SC Lars & Gene Anderson beat Amazing Zuma & Jerry
London
11/07 Columbia, SC Lars & Gene Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief
Little Eagle
11/09 Norfolk, VA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
11/10 Richmond, VA Lars & Gene Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny
Weaver
11/13 Greenville, SC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lars & Gene
Anderson
11/15 Charlotte, NC(TV) Gene & Lars Anderson beat Rudy Kay & Les
Thatcher
11/17 Richmond, VA George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
11/23 Norfolk, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief
Little Eagle in 2 of 3 falls match
11/27 Danville, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Chief Little Eagle &
Bobby Red Cloud
12/01 Lynchburg, VA Lars & Gene Anderson double DQ Nelson Royal &
Tex McKenzie
12/02 Roanoke, VA Lars & Gene Anderson vs. Haystacks Calhoun &
Amazing Zuma
12/05 Columbia, SC Lars & Gene Anderson vs. Klondike Bill & Amazing
Zuma
12/07 Charleston, SC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Lars
Anderson by DQ
12/08 Lynchburg, VA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex
McKenzie after 10 falls in a Texas death match
12/11 Charlotte, NC Lars & Gene Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud &
Chief Little Eagle in a tag team tournament
12/11 Charlotte, NC Abe Jacobs & Rick Hunter beat Lars & Gene
Anderson in a tag team tournament match
12/12 Columbia, SC Lars & Gene Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex
McKenzie in a Texas royal match
12/14 Greensboro, NC Lars & Gene Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex
McKenzie
12/15 Charleston, SC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
12/16 Roanoke, VA Gene & Lars Anderson no contest with George
Becker & Johnny Weaver
12/20 Charlotte, NC(TV) Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Jesse James & Rudy
Kay
Georgia Championship
Wrestling:
12/22 Atlanta, GA Lars & Gene Anderson beat Ray Gunkel & Chief
Little Eagle
12/22 Atlanta, GA Enrique & Ramon Torres beat Gene & Lars Anderson
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/25 Charlotte, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Chief Little Eagle &
Bobby Red Cloud
12/29 Florence, SC(TV) Gene & Lars Anderson beat Amazing Zuma &
Roger Kirby
12/29 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Chief Little Eagle &
Bobby Red Cloud
1968
01/01 Charlotte, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther
Lindsay
01/04 Burlington, NC Gene & Lars Anderson double DQ George Becker &
Johnny Weaver
01/05 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Haystacks Calhoun &
Amazing Zuma
01/06 Lexington, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Haystacks Calhoun &
Amazing Zuma
01/08 Charlotte, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Gene &
Lars Anderson
01/09 Raleigh, NC Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Haystacks Calhoun &
Amazing Zuma
01/11 Anderson, SC Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Haystacks Calhoun &
Amazing Zuma
01/12 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Haystacks Calhoun &
Amazing Zuma
01/13 Lexington, NC(Cancelled due to snow) Gene & Lars Anderson vs.
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
01/15 Charlotte, NC Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat Gene & Lars
Anderson by countout
01/16 Columbia, SC Gene & Lars Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott
01/18 Gastonia, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott in
a 2 of 3 falls match
01/19 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny
Weaver
01/20 Lexington, NC Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene &
Lars Anderson by DQ
01/22 Charlotte, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Luther Lindsay & Abe
Jacobs in a lumberjack match
01/23 Columbia, SC Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief
Little Eagle
01/25 Greensboro, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Rudy Kay & Les
Thatcher
01/27 Lexington, NC Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene &
Lars Anderson in a no DQ match
01/29 Charlotte, NC Gene & Lars Anderson double DQ George & Sandy
Scott
01/30 Raleigh, NC Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat Gene & Lars
Anderson by DQ
02/02 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
02/03 Lexington, NC Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene &
Lars Anderson by countout in a Texas royal match
02/05 Charlotte, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Luther Lindsay & Abe
Jacobs in a winner take all match
02/08 Greensboro, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Lars
Anderson by DQ
02/09 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott
in a no DQ match
02/10 Lexington, NC Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene &
Lars Anderson in a lumberjack match
02/12 Charlotte, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson
by countout
02/13 Raleigh, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson by
DQ
02/16 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott in
a Texas royal match
02/17 Lexington, NC Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat Gene & Lars
Anderson by DQ
02/19 Charlotte, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott
in a falls count anywhere match
02/20 Columbia, SC Gene & Lars Anderson draw Bobby Red Cloud & Chief
Little Eagle
02/21 Charlotte, NC(TV) Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Rudy Kay & Les
Thatcher
02/22 Norfolk, VA Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene &
Lars Anderson
02/23 Lynchburg, VA George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson
in a lumberjack match
02/24 Lumberton, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
02/26 Charlotte, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson
after 11 falls in a Texas death match
02/28 Asheville, NC Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene &
Lars Anderson
03/01 Charleston, SC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther
Lindsay
03/02 Greenville, SC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Haystacks Calhoun &
Amazing Zuma
03/05 High Point, NC(TV) Gene & Lars
Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver to win NWA(Mid Atlantic)
Southern Tag Title(Title was later held up)
03/07 Greensboro, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Haystacks
Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
03/08 Charleston, SC Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene & Lars
Anderson in match with 2 referees
03/11 Fayetteville, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Lars
Anderson by DQ
03/14 Charleston, SC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther
Lindsay
03/16 Lexington, NC Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
03/18 Greenville, SC Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Luther Lindsay & Abe
Jacobs
03/22 Charleston, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson
03/23 Lexington, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Luther Lindsay & Abe
Jacobs
03/27 Asheville, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson
03/28 Danville, VA George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson by
DQ
03/29 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Luther Lindsay & Abe
Jacobs
03/30 Roanoke, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Paul DeMarco & Amazing
Zuma
04/02 Columbia, SC Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief
Little Eagle
04/03 Asheville, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott
04/04 Greensboro, NC George Becker & Johnny
Weaver beat Gene & Lars Anderson to win held-up NWA(Mid Atlantic)
Southern Tag Title
04/05 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Luther Lindsay & Abe
Jacobs
04/08 Greenville, SC Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat Gene & Lars
Anderson in a no DQ match
04/10 Asheville, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson
in lumberjack match
04/12 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief
Little Eagle
04/13 Lexington, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Les Thatcher & Amazing
Zuma
04/15 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Lars Anderson draw Nelson Royal & Paul
Jones
04/17 Asheville, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud &
Chief Little Eagle
04/19 Richmond, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Paul
Jones
04/20 Roanoke, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
04/22 Greenville, SC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
04/23 Columbia, SC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Les Thatcher & Amazing
Zuma
04/25 Greensboro, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Lars
Anderson after 12 falls in a Texas death match
04/27 Roanoke, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
04/29 Charlotte, NC Gene & Lars Anderson draw Luther Lindsay & Abe
Jacobs
05/02 Norfolk, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief
Little Eagle
05/03 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Luther Lindsay & Abe
Jacobs
05/06 Greenville, SC Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud &
Chief Little Eagle in a Texas death match
05/07 Raleigh, NC Gene & Lars Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede
Hanson
05/09 Norfolk, VA Gene & Lars Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede
Hanson
05/10 Lynchburg, VA Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat Gene & Lars
Anderson in 3 of 5 falls match
05/11 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Lars Anderson draw Nelson Royal & Paul
Jones
05/13 Greenville, SC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Luther Lindsay & Abe
Jacobs
05/14 Raleigh, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
in a no DQ match
05/15 Asheville, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Paul
DeMarco
05/16 Greensboro, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Lars
Anderson in a lumberjack match
05/17 Richmond, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief
Little Eagle
05/18 Lexington, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
05/20 Greenville, SC Gene & Lars Anderson draw Luther Lindsay & Abe
Jacobs in 3 of 5 falls match
05/21 Raleigh, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
05/22 Asheville, NC The Infernos beat Gene & Lars Anderson
05/23 Norfolk, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
in an anything goes match
05/24 Richmond, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Jesse James & Bob
Nandor
05/25 Lexington, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Lars
Anderson by DQ
05/27 Fayetteville, NC Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
05/28 Raleigh, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Paul
Jones
05/30 Norfolk, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Les Thatcher & Amazing
Zuma
05/31 Charleston, SC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Paul
Jones
06/01 Lexington, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Paul DeMarco & Chief
Little Eagle
06/03 Greenville, SC Paul DeMarco & Amazing Zuma beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
06/04 Raleigh, NC Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene & Lars Anderson
06/06 Norfolk, VA Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
06/07 Charleston, SC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Paul
Jones in a no DQ match
06/08 Lexington, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Lars
Anderson in a no DQ match
06/10 Greenville, SC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Paul DeMarco,
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
06/11 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk, Swede
Hanson & Nelson Royal
06/13 Norfolk, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal, Abe
Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
06/15 Lexington, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson double DQ Nelson
Royal, Paul Jones & Chief Little Eagle
06/17 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Amazing Zuma & Les
Thatcher
06/18 Raleigh, NC(Cancelled due to weather) Gene, Lars & Ole
Anderson vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Nelson Royal
06/19 Asheville, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
06/20 Norfolk, VA Nelson Royal, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat
Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
06/21 Lumberton, NC Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
06/21 Richmond, VA Gene & Lars Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede
Hanson
06/22 Roanoke, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther
Lindsay
06/24 Greenville, SC Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
06/25 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk, Swede
Hanson & Nelson Royal
06/28 Richmond, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
in a no DQ match
06/29 Lexington, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal,
Paul Jones & Chief Little Eagle in a lumberjack match
07/01 Charleston, WV Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
07/02 Raleigh, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson by
DQ
07/04 Norfolk, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs, Nelson
Royal & Luther Lindsay in a 3 of 5 falls match
07/05 Richmond, VA George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson
07/06 Roanoke, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny
Weaver
07/08 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Lars Anderson double DQ George Becker
& Johnny Weaver
07/09 Raleigh, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson in
a no DQ match
07/10 Asheville, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Amazing
Zuma
07/11 Norfolk, VA George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson
07/12 Richmond, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/13 Roanoke, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott
07/15 Greenville, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson
07/16 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Luther Lindsay,
George & Sandy Scott
07/18 Norfolk, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott in
a no DQ match
07/19 Richmond, VA Gene & Lars Anderson double DQ George Becker &
Johnny Weaver
07/20 Spartanburg, SC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
07/22 Charleston, WV Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
07/23 Columbia, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson
07/25 Norfolk, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling,
George & Sandy Scott by DQ
07/26 Richmond, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout in an anything goes match
07/27 Roanoke, VA Gene & Lars Anderson double DQ George & Sandy
Scott with George Becker as special referee
07/29 Fayetteville, NC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout
07/30 Columbia, SC Gene & Lars Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott in
a Texas royal match
08/01 Norfolk, VA Mr. Wrestling, George & Sandy Scout beat Gene,
Lars & Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
08/02 Richmond, VA George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson by
countout
08/03 Roanoke, VA George Becker, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene,
Lars & Ole Anderson by countout
08/05 Greenville, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Lars Anderson
08/06 Raleigh, NC Luther Lindsay, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene,
Lars & Ole Anderson
08/08 Norfolk, VA Gene & Lars Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede
Hanson
08/09 Richmond, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
08/10 Roanoke, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker,
George & Sandy Scott in a lumberjack match
08/12 Greenville, SC Mr. Wrestling, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene,
Lars & Ole Anderson
08/13 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Luther Lindsay,
George & Sandy Scott in a Texas royal match
08/15 Norfolk, VA Mr. Wrestling, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene,
Lars & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
08/16 Richmond, VA Gene & Lars Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott in
a no DQ match
08/17 Roanoke, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
08/19 Fayetteville, NC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
08/20 Columbia, SC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling,
George & Sandy Scott
08/22 Norfolk, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling,
George & Sandy Scott in a lumberjack match
08/23 Richmond, VA Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene, Lars
& Ole Anderson
08/24 Roanoke, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver, Abe
Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
08/26 Charleston, WV Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene,
Lars & Ole Anderson
08/26 Charleston, WV Lars Anderson(sub for Tinker Todd) beat Les
Wolfe
08/27 Columbia, SC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
08/28 Asheville, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Paul DeMarco & Amazing
Zuma
08/29 Norfolk, VA Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene & Lars Anderson
with Johnny Weaver as special referee
08/31 Roanoke, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver,
George & Sandy Scott in a Texas royal match
09/02 Greenville, SC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling,
George & Sandy Scott in a Texas death match
09/03 Columbia, SC George Becker – Special Referee Gene & Lars
Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson with George Becker as special
referee
09/05 Greensboro, NC Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
09/06 Charleston, SC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling,
George & Sandy Scott
09/07 Rocky Mount, NC George Becker, Sailor Art Thomas & Amazing
Zuma beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
09/09 Greenville, SC Sailor Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Gene &
Lars Anderson
09/10 Columbia, SC Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny
Weaver
09/12 Norfolk, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout
09/13 Richmond, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
09/14 Spartanburg, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art
Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
09/16 Charleston, WV George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art
Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
09/17 Raleigh, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
09/18 Asheville, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
09/19 Norfolk, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout in a Texas death match
09/20 Durham, NC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
09/21 Spartanburg, SC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson double DQ George
Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
09/24 Columbia, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout
09/26 Norfolk, VA Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Lars
Anderson by DQ
09/27 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Paul
Jones
09/28 Roanoke, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny
Weaver
09/30 Greenville, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art
Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout in a Texas death
match
10/01 Raleigh, NC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout in a Texas death match
10/03 Norfolk, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal, Paul
Jones & Les Wolfe
10/04 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Amazing
Zuma
10/05 Charleston, SC(TV) Gene & Lars Anderson no contest with Bob
Burns & Jesse James
10/05 Salem, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker, Johnny
Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas by countout in a Texas death match
10/07 Greenville, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art
Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a fence match
10/08 Raleigh, NC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a fence match
10/09 Asheville, NC Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
10/10 Norfolk, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a fence match
10/11 Richmond, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
10/12 Salem, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker, Johnny
Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas in a fence match
10/14 Charleston, WV Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker,
Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas in a Texas death match
10/15 Columbia, SC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker,
Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas in a Texas death match
10/16 Raleigh, NC(TV) George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Lars
Anderson by countout in 2 of 3 falls match(Lars was injured, and
angle was used when he left territory)
10/17 Norfolk, VA Gene & Lars Anderson draw Sam Steamboat & Abe
Jacobs
10/18 Charleston, SC Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
10/19 Roanoke, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
10/21 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson(sub for Lars Anderson)
beat Billy & Jimmy Hines
10/22 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson(sub for Lars Anderson) draw
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
10/25 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson(sub for Lars Anderson) beat
Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs
American Wrestling Association:
11/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Santiago Acosta
11/02 St. Paul, MN Lars Anderson beat Mike Bowyer
11/04 Moline, IL Lars Anderson beat Frankie Laine
11/05 Detroit Lakes, MN Lars Anderson vs. Luke Brown
11/09 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson beat Mike Riker
11/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Mike Bowyer
11/16 Minneapolis, MN Lars Anderson beat Frankie Laine
11/19 Moorhead, MN Lars Anderson beat Mike Bowyer
11/20 Duluth, MN Lars Anderson vs. Frankie Laine
11/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Kenny Jay
11/26 Moorhead, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson vs. Billy Red Lyons
& Bill Watts
11/28 Minneapolis, MN Lars Anderson beat Blackjack Daniels
11/30 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson beat Frankie Laine
12/04 Duluth, MN Lars Anderson beat Mike Riker
12/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Mike
Bowyer & Frankie Laine
12/07 St. Paul, MN Lars Anderson, Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat
Bill Watts, Billy Red Lyons & Luke Brown
12/10 Fergus Falls, MN Lars Anderson vs. Billy Red Lyons
12/10 Fergus Falls, MN Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig vs. Billy Red
Lyons & Bill Watts
12/12 Moline, IL Lars Anderson beat Mike Riker
12/13 Milwaukee, WI The Crusher & BIll Watts beat Larry Hennig &
Lars Anderson by DQ
12/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Mike
Bowyer & Ken Yates
12/14 Minneapolis, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Billy Red
Lyons & Frankie Laine
12/19 La Crosse, WI Lars Anderson draw Billy Red Lyons
12/20 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson beat Bill Kochen
12/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat The Big
K & Bob Sabre
12/26 Moorhead, MN Lars Anderson draw Billy Red Lyons
12/26 Moorhead, MN Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Lars Anderson
& Larry Hennig
12/27 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson beat Santiago Acosta
12/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Kenny
Jay & Joe Scarpello
12/28 Minneapolis, MN Lars Anderson beat George Gadaski
12/20 Moline, IL Lars Anderson no contest with Bill Watts
1969
01/03 Winnipeg, Manitoba Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Bill
Watts in a handicap match
01/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Ken Yates
01/05 St. Paul, MN Lars Anderson beat Chris Markoff
01/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Kenny
Jay & Mike Riker
01/14 Moline, IL Lars Anderson beat Mike Bowyer
01/15 Moorhead, MN Lars Anderson vs. Bill Watts
01/17 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson beat Luke Brown
01/18 Minneapolis, MN Lars Anderson beat Mike Riker
01/21 Chicago, IL Lars Anderson beat Jose Betancourt
01/22 Grand Forks, ND Lars Anderson vs. Chris Markoff
01/24 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson no contest with Bill Watts
01/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Mike Bowyer
01/26 St. Paul, MN Lars Anderson beat Joe Scarpello
01/27 Minot, SD Pampero Firpo drew Lars Anderson
01/27 Minot, SD Pampero Firpo & Billy Red Lyons beat Larry Hennig &
Lars Anderson
01/28 Duluth, MN Billy Red Lyons beat Lars Anderson by DQ
01/30 La Crosse, WI Lars Anderson beat Mike Bowyer via pinfall
02/05 Moorhead, MN Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
02/06 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson beat Billy Red Lyons
02/08 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts no contest with Lars Anderson
02/11 Moline, IL Lars Anderson beat Billy Red Lyons
02/14 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson beat Al Tomko
02/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Rene
Goulet & Kenny Jay
02/15 Owatona, MN Lars Anderson beat Rene Goulet
02/18 Duluth, MN Lars Anderson beat Rene Goulet
02/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat George Gadaski
02/22 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne & Bill Watts beat Larry Hennig &
Lars Anderson by DQ
02/26 Moorhead, MN Lars Anderson beat Luke Brown
02/27 Mankato, MN Pampero Firpo beat Lars Anderson
02/28 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson beat Bill Watts
03/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Mike Bowyer
03/01 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson beat Bill Watts
03/04 Moline, IL Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson by countout
03/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Johnny Stewart
03/08 St. Paul, MN Bill Watts no contest with Lars Anderson
03/15 Duluth, MN Lars Anderson beat Bill Watts
03/18 Chicago, IL Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
03/19 Burlington, IA The Crusher vs. Lars Anderson
03/20 Ottawa, IL The Crusher and Bill Watts vs. Lars Anderson and
Dr. X
03/22 Milwaukee, WI Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Larry
Hennig & Lars Anderson
03/23 Bloomington, MN Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
03/25 Moline, IL Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson by DQ
03/28 Winnipeg, Manitoba Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
03/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Mike Bowyer
03/29 Duluth, MN Lars Anderson beat Rene Goulet
03/30 Minneapolis, MN Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons beat Larry
Hennig & Lars Anderson
03/30 Minneapolis, MN Billy Red Lyons beat Lars Anderson
04/01 Redwood Falls, MN Lars Anderson draw Billy Red Lyons
04/01 Redwood Falls, MN Billy Red Lyons & Red Bastien beat Lars
Anderson & Larry Hennig by DQ
04/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat George
Gadaski & Kenny Jay
04/07 La Crosse, WI Lars Anderson beat Joe Scarpello in 2 of 3
falls match
04/08 Chicago, IL Lars Anderson beat Luis Martinez
04/10 Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson by DQ
04/11 Winnipeg, Manitoba Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
04/15 Moline, IL Lars Anderson beat Bill Watts
04/16 Ironwood, MI Lars Anderson vs. Luke Brown
04/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Rene
Goulet & Hank Meadows
04/19 Bloomington, MN Lars Anderson beat Jack Pesek
04/24 Maquoketa, IA Lars Anderson vs. The Crusher
04/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Mike Bowyer
04/26 Milwaukee, WI Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Larry Hennig
& Lars Anderson
04/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Santiago Acosta
04/28 Ft. Williams, Ontario Lars Anderson beat Joe Scarpello
04/29 Brainerd, MN The Crusher beat Lars Anderson
05/01 Moorhead, MN Lars Anderson beat Bill Watts by DQ
05/03 Mound, MN Lars Anderson vs. Billy Red Lyons
05/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Mike Bowyer
05/06 Moline, IL Lars Anderson vs. Joe Scarpello
05/08 Winnipeg, Manitoba Pampero Firpo beat Lars Anderson by DQ
05/09 Milwaukee, WI Verne Gagne beat Lars Anderson
05/10 Minneapolis, MN Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons draw Larry
Hennig & Lars Anderson (2/4)
05/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Mike Bowyer
05/14 Grand Forks, ND Lars Anderson vs. Pampero Firpo
05/17 Chicago, IL Moose Cholak draw Lars Anderson
05/19 Fargo, ND Lars Anderson vs. Bill Watts
05/22 Fort Williams, Ontario Lars Anderson beat Pampero Firpo
05/23 Winnipeg, Manitoba Billy Red Lyons beat Lars Anderson
05/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Bob Miller
05/24 Duluth, MN Crusher beat Lars Anderson
05/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Ken Yates
05/28 Moorhead, MN Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
05/31 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Bob
Kappel & Joe Scarpello
05/31 St. Paul, MN Verne Gagne beat Lars Anderson
06/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Tim
Klobucher & Larry Polan
06/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Kenny Jay
06/11 Grand Forks, SD Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson vs. Red Bastien &
Billy Red Lyons
06/13 Duluth, MN The Crusher & BIll Watts beat Lars Anderson & Larry
Hennig
06/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Bob Kappel
06/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat George
Gadaski & Kenny Jay
06/15 St. Paul, MN Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/16 Charlotte, NC Paul Jones, George & Sandy Scott vs. Gene, Ole &
Lars Anderson
06/17 Raleigh, NC Lars Anderson beat Ron Charles
06/18 Raleigh, NC(TV) Lars Anderson vs. Bob Griffin
06/19 Burlington, NC Lars Anderson vs. Les Wolfe
06/20 Richmond, VA Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & George Scott beat
Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout
American Wrestling Association:
06/21 Chicago, IL Ed Carpentier beat Lars Anderson by DQ
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/23 Charlotte, NC Paul Jones, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene, Lars
& Ole Anderson
06/24 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal, Paul
Jones & Sandy Scott
06/26 Norfolk, VA Lars Anderson beat Randy Curtis
06/27 Richmond, VA Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & George Scott beat
Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout in a no DQ match
06/28 Burlington, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat George Becker,
Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas by DQ
06/30 Fayetteville, NC Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs
07/01 Raleigh, NC Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Sandy Scott beat Gene,
Lars & Ole Anderson in a falls count anywhere match
07/02 Charlotte, NC(TV) Lars Anderson vs. Bob Griffin
07/03 Norfolk, VA Mr. Wrestling, Sam Steamboat & Paul Jones beat
Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
07/04 Rocky Mount, NC Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs
07/05 Florence, SC Gene, Ole & Lars Anderson vs. George Becker,
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas
07/07 Charlotte, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson draw Sam Steamboat,
George & Sandy Scott in a lumberjack match
07/08 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal, Paul
Jones & Sandy Scott after 11 falls in a Texas death match
07/10 Norfolk, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling, Sam
Steamboat & Paul Jones
07/11 Richmond, VA Lars Anderson vs. Koa Tiki
07/12 Charleston, SC(TV) Lars Anderson beat Bob Griffin
American Wrestling Association:
07/12 Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
07/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Mike Bowyer
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
07/14 Fayetteville, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk,
Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
07/16 Charlotte, NC(TV) Lars Anderson vs. Jesse James
07/17 Rocky Mount, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson double DQ George
Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal
07/18 Richmond, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat George Becker,
Johnny Weaver & Sam Steamboat by DQ
07/19 Spartanburg, SC Lars Anderson beat Matti Suzuki
07/21 Greenville, SC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
07/23 Raleigh, NC(TV) Lars Anderson vs. Jesse James
07/24 Winston-Salem, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling,
Sam Steamboat & Les Wolfe
07/25 Richmond, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat George Becker,
Johnny Weaver & Sam Steamboat
American Wrestling Association:
07/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Rene
Goulet & Hank Meadows
07/26 Minneapolis, MN Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon beat Larry Hennig &
Lars Anderson
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
07/28 Greenville, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
07/29 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson double DQ Aldo Bogni,
Bronco Lubich & Two Ton Harris
07/31 Burlington, NC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art
Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
08/01 Richmond, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson double DQ George
Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
08/02 Wilson, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker, Johnny
Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
08/04 Fayetteville, NC Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat
Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
08/05 Columbia, SC Gene & Lars Anderson double DQ Nelson Royal &
Paul Jones
08/06 Asheville, NC Gene & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolfe
08/07 Norfolk, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco
Lubich & Two Ton Harris
08/08 Richmond, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
08/09 Roanoke, VA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Sailor Art Thomas & Abe
Jacobs
08/11 Greenville, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in Texas death match
08/12 Raleigh, NC Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Two Ton Harris beat
Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in an anything goes match
08/13 Raleigh, NC(TV) Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Bob Griffin & Matti
Suzuki
08/14 Norfolk, VA Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Sailor Art Thomas beat
Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
08/15 Richmond, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson double DQ Nelson Royal,
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
08/16 Charleston, SC(TV) Lars Anderson beat Jesse James
08/16 Roanoke, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco
Lubich & Two Ton Harris
08/18 Charleston, WV Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal,
Paul Jones & Sailor Art Thomas
08/19 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco
Lubich & Two Ton Harris in 3 of 5 falls match
08/21 Norfolk, VA Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Gene,
Lars & Ole Anderson
08/22 Richmond, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal, Paul
Jones & Mr. Wrestling
American Wrestling Association:
08/23 Milwaukee, WI Wilbur Snyder beat Lars Anderson
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/25 Greenville, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson with Joe Louis as special referee
08/26 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal, Paul
Jones & Sailor Art Thomas
08/28 Durham, NC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson with Joe Louis as special referee
08/29 Richmond, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson with Joe Louis as special referee
08/30 Salem, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker, Johnny
Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
09/01 Greenville, SC Dory Funk, Jr. beat Lars Anderson
09/02 Raleigh, NC Dory Funk, Jr. beat Lars Anderson
09/03 Asheville, NC Sailor Art Thomas, George & Sandy Scott beat
Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
09/04 Norfolk, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by DQ
09/05 Charleston, SC Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Mr. Wrestling beat
Gene, Ole & Lars Anderson
09/08 Charleston, WV Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. Aldo Bogni,
Bronco Lubich & George Harris
09/09 Raleigh, NC Art Thomas beat Lars Anderson by DQ
09/11 Norfolk., VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
09/12 Richmond, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
09/13 Florence, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout
09/22 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Paul
Jones(Lars barred from the building)
09/23 Columbia, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by
DQ when Lars interfered
09/30 Columbia, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by
countout(Lars barred from the building)
International Wrestling Association(Australia):
09/?? Lars Anderson & Dick Murdoch awarded IWA(Australia) World Tag
Title
09/26 Sydney, Australia Lars Anderson & Dick Murdoch beat Jack
Brisco & Frankie Laine
10/03 Sydney, Australia Lars Anderson & Dick Murdoch beat Jack
Brisco & Dory Dixon
10/10 Sydney, Australia Billy Robinson, Jack Brisco & Mario Milano
beat Lars Anderson, Dick Murdoch & Killer
Karl Kox
10/17 Sydney, Australia Lars Anderson draw Jack Brisco
10/24 Sydney, Australia Spiros Arion, Mario Milano & Jack Brisco
beat Lars Anderson, Dick Murdoch & Fred Blassie
10/31 Sydney, Australia Lars Anderson & Dick Murdoch beat Spiros
Arion & Mario Milano in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/07 Sydney, Australia Spiros Arion & Jack Brisco beat Lars
Anderson & Dick Murdoch
11/07 Sydney, Australia participated in a battle royal
11/14 Sydney, Australia Lars Anderson & Dick Murdoch beat Spiros
Arion & Jack Brisco in a lumberjack match
11/28 Sydney, Australia Lars Anderson & Dick Murdoch beat Spiros
Arion & Mario Milano in a Texas death match
12/05 Sydney, Australia Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Lars
Anderson & Dick Murdoch to win IWA(Australia) World Tag Title in a 2
of 3 falls match
American Wrestling Association:
12/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Kenny
Jay & Bruce Kirk
12/27 Minneapolis, MN Red Bastien, Billy Red Lyons & Pepper Gomez
beat Larry Hennig, Harley Race & Lars Anderson
12/30 Moorhead, MN Billy Red Lyons beat Lars Anderson
1970
01/03 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson beat Buddy Smith
01/04 Minneapolis, MN Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons beat Larry
Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ
01/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Bob
Brunelle & Buddy Smith
01/13 Duluth, MN Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez beat Lars
Anderson & Larry Hennig by DQ
01/14 Rochester, MN Red Bastien, Billy Red Lyons & The Crusher beat
Dr. X, Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson 01/16 Fairmont, MN Pepper Gomez
& Edouard Carpentier beat Lars Anderson and Larry Hennig
01/16 Fairmont, MN Pepper Gomez over Lars Anderson
01/17 Minneapolis, MN Red Bastien beat Lars Anderson by DQ
01/23 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Red
Bastien & Joe Scarpello
01/25 Minneapolis, MN Lars Anderson beat Mike Lavine
01/28 Duluth, MN Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons beat Lars Anderson &
Larry Hennig by DQ
01/29 Rochester, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson vs. Billy Red Lyons
& Edouard Carpentier
01/30 Milwaukee, WI Billy Red Lyons & Red Bastien beat Lars
Anderson & Larry Hennig
02/01 Minneapolis, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Pepper Gomez
& Joe Scarpello
02/06 Winnipeg, Manitoba Billy Red Lyons & Red Bastien beat Larry
Hennig & Lars Anderson
02/07 Omaha, NE Lars Anderson beat Billy Red Lyons
02/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Kenny Jay
02/15 Omaha, NE Lars Anderson beat Stan Pulaski to win AWA Midwest
Title
02/15 St. Paul, MN Red Bastien draw Lars Anderson
02/19 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson draw Billy Red Lyons
02/20 St. Louis, MO Lars Anderson & Angelo Poffo beat Thor Hagen &
Tommy Martin
02/23 Denver, CO Red Bastien draw Lars Anderson
02/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Bill Howard
03/01 Minneapolis, MN Lars Anderson beat Buddy Smith
03/06 St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco, Pat O'Connor & Dewey Robertson beat
Blackjack Lanza, Bobby Heenan & Lars Anderson
03/07 Omaha, NE Lars Anderson beat Stan Pulaski by DQ
03/14 Minneapolis, MN Lars Anderson draw Pepper Gomez
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
03/19 Valdosta, GA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Charlie Cook & Ronnie
Hill
American Wrestling Association:
03/20 St. Louis, MO Ernie Ladd & Dewey Robertson beat Moose Cholak
& Lars Anderson
03/24 Bismarck, ND Pepper Gomez beat Lars Anderson
03/25 Fargo, ND Red Bastien beat Lars Anderson
03/26 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien
03/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Joe Scarpello
03/28 Omaha, NE Stan Pulaski beat Lars Anderson to win AWA Midwest
Title
03/29 St. Paul, MN Pepper Gomez beat Lars Anderson by DQ
04/03 St. Louis, MO Wilbur Snyder, Jack Brisco & Ernie Ladd beat
Blackjack Lanza, Crimson Knight & Lars Anderson
04/04 Indianapolis, IN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Bill Howard
04/04 Waverly, IL Lars Anderson beat Jim Valen
04/07 Chicago, IL Wilbur Snyder beat Lars Anderson by DQ
04/08 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson draw Edouard Carpentier
04/09 Denver, CO Edouard Carpentier beat Lars Anderson
04/10 Winnipeg, Manitoba Red Bastien beat Lars Anderson
04/11 Omaha, NE Lars Anderson beat Stan Pulaski by DQ
04/16 Burlington, IA Lars Anderson vs. The Crusher
04/16 Winnipeg, Manitoba Red Bastien beat Lars Anderson
04/17 St. Louis, MO Lars Anderson beat Bob Brunelle
04/18 Mount Olive, IL Lars Anderson beat Bill Howard
04/21 Chicago, IL Lars Anderson beat Paul Christy
04/23 Omaha, NE Lars Anderson beat Billy Red Cloud by countout
04/24 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson & Dr. X beat Red Bastien &
Billy Red Lyons
04/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Wilf Caron
04/29 Duluth, MN Lars Anderson & Blackjack Lanza beat Red Bastien &
Billy Red Lyons
05/02 Omaha, NE Billy Red Cloud beat Lars Anderson in an Indian
chain match
05/07 Milwaukee, WI Pepper Gomez beat Lars Anderson
05/08 St. Louis, MO Lars Anderson beat Joe Blanchard
05/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Bob Brunelle
05/09 Minneapolis, MN Lars Anderson beat Joe Scarpello
05/15 Denver, CO Pepper Gomez & Edouard Carpentier beat Lars
Anderson & Larry Hennig
05/16 Omaha, NE Bob Ellis beat Lars Anderson
05/21 Milwaukee, WI Blackjack Lanza & Lars Anderson beat Billy Red
Lyons & Red Bastien
05/22 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson draw Paul Diamond
05/23 Omaha, NE Bob Ellis double DQ Lars Anderson in a barbed wire
match
05/29 Denver, CO Edouard Carpentier beat Lars Anderson by DQ
05/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Blackjack Lanza beat Bill
Cody & Rene Goulet
05/30 St. Paul, MN Blackjack Lanza & Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien
& Pepper Gomez
06/09 Omaha, NE Lars Anderson beat Man Mountain Mike
06/11 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson beat Bob Windham
06/12 St. Louis, MO Luis Martinez beat Lars Anderson by DQ
06/20 Omaha, NE Bob Ellis beat Lars Anderson in a Texas death match
06/25 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson draw Red Bastien
06/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat George
Gadaski & Lee Mattson
06/30 Chicago, IL Joe Scarpello beat Lars Anderson
07/03 Duluth, MN Pepper Gomez & Red Bastien beat Larry Hennig & Lars
Anderson by DQ
07/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Kenny
Jay & Dave Muir
07/07 Chicago, IL Lars Anderson draw Red Bastien
07/11 Minneapolis, MN Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez beat Lars Anderson
& Larry Hennig
07/15 Mankato, MN Lars Anderson beat George Gadaski
07/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Santiago
Acosta & Kenny Jay
07/18 St. Paul, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Bob Windham &
Paul Diamond
07/24 Duluth, MN Bull Bullinski draw Lars Anderson
07/25 Minneapolis, MN Red Bastien, Pepper Gomez & Paul Diamond beat
Larry Hennig, Lars Anderson & Jim Osborne
07/30 Winnipeg, Manitoba Pepper Gomez draw Lars Anderson
07/31 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson draw Bull Bullinski
08/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Bill Howard
08/08 Minneapolis, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Pepper Gomez
& Red Bastien by DQ
08/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Bob
Windham & Ken Yates
08/20 Duluth, MN Red Bastien beat Lars Anderson
08/21 St. Louis, MO Dick the Bruiser, Jack Brisco & Dewey Robertson
beat Crimson Knight, Lars Anderson & Bob Geigel
08/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Kenny
Jay & Jim Valen
08/22 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher & Bull Bullinski draw Larry Hennig
& Lars Anderson
08/27 Winnipeg, Manitoba Red Bastien, Pepper Gomez & Edouard
Carpentier beat Larry Hennig, Double XX & Lars Anderson
08/28 Denver, CO Red Bastien, Pepper Gomez & Edouard Carpentier beat
Larry Hennig, Lars Anderson & Butcher Vachon
08/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Bob
Windham & Kenny Jay
08/29 St. Paul, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat The Crusher &
Bull Bullinski by countout
09/01 Chicago, IL Moose Cholak beat Lars Anderson
09/02 Burlington, IA Lars Anderson vs. Pepper Gomez
09/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat
Santiago Acosta & Kenny Jay
09/05 Milwaukee, WI Pepper Gomez & Red Bastien beat Lars Anderson &
Larry Hennig
09/11 Winnipeg, Manitoba Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon beat Lars Anderson
& Larry Hennig
09/12 Minneapolis, MN Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon beat Larry Hennig &
Lars Anderson
09/15 Bismarck, ND Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon beat Lars Anderson &
Larry Hennig
09/18 Denver, CO Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez beat Larry Hennig & Lars
Anderson
Japanese Wrestling Association:
09/25 Tokyo, Japan Lars Anderson vs. ??
09/28 ??, Japan Giant Baba beat Lars Anderson
09/29 Okayama, Japan Lars Anderson vs. ??
10/03 ??, Japan Lars Anderson vs. ??
10/04 Kumamoto, Japan Giant Baba & Mitsu Hirai beat Lars Anderson &
Bob Roop
10/09 Kagoshima, Japan Giant Baba & Mitsu Hirai beat Lars Anderson
& Bob Roop
10/12 ??, Japan Lars Anderson vs. ??
10/13 Toyama, Japan Lars Anderson vs. ??
10/14 Niigata, Japan Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino beat Lars
Anderson & Bob Roop
10/16 Yamagata, Japan Kintaro Oki & Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Lars
Anderson & Bob Roop
10/18 Akita, Japan Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kotetsu Yamamoto
beat Lars Anderson, Nick Bockwinkel & John Quinn
10/19 Aomori, Japan Michiaki Yoshimura & Great Kojika beat Lars
Anderson & Bob Roop
10/21 Sendai, Japan Lars Anderson vs. ??
10/23 Shizuoka, Japan Lars Anderson vs. ??
10/26 Gifu, Japan Lars Anderson vs. ??
10/29 Osaka, Japan Michiaki Yoshimura & Great Kojika beat Lars
Anderson & Bob Roop
10/30 Nagoya, Japan Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino beat Lars
Anderson & Bob Roop
10/31 Tokyo, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Lars Anderson(12:42) via
pinfall
11/01 Saitama, Japan Lars Anderson vs. ??
11/03 Gunma, Japan Giant Baba, Kintaro Oki & Kotetsu Yamamoto beat
Lars Anderson, Nick Bockwinkel & Frankie Laine
11/04 ??, Japan Lars Anderson vs. ??
American Wrestling Association:
11/13 Denver, CO The Crusher beat Lars Anderson
11/14 Milwaukee, WI Red Bastien beat Lars Anderson by DQ
11/17 Bismarck, ND Lars Anderson beat Billy Red Cloud
11/20 Duluth, MN Red Bastien beat Lars Anderson by DQ
11/25 Fargo, ND Lars Anderson beat Pepper Gomez
11/26 Minneapolis, MN Lars Anderson beat Pepper Gomez
11/27 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson & Blackjack Lanza beat Paul
Diamond & Edouard Carpentier
12/03 Sheboygan, WI The Crusher beat Lars Anderson
12/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Julio Rodriguez
12/11 Winnipeg, Manitoba Red Bastien beat Lars Anderson
12/12 Chicago, IL Lars Anderson beat Paul Christy
12/16 Duluth, MN participated and won battle royal and $5,000
12/16 Duluth, MN Lars Anderson beat Bill Christy
12/17 Grand Forks, SD Red Bastien vs. Lars Anderson
12/18 Rugby, ND participated and won battle royal
12/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Dave Cox
12/26 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Billy Red
Lyons & Red Bastien
12/28 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson beat Pepper Gomez
12/29 Duluth, MN Verne Gagne beat Lars Anderson
1971
01/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Red
Bastien & Pepper Gomez by DQ
01/02 St. Paul, MN Lars Anderson beat Billy Christian
01/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Wilf
Caron & Dave Cox
01/14 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson beat Billy Howard
01/15 St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco, Pat O'Connor & Rufus R Jones draw
Pak Song, Hans Schmidt & Lars Anderson 01/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV)
Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Julio Rodriguez
01/16 Minneapolis, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien
& Hercules Cortez
01/21 Sheboygan, WI Red Bastien beat Lars Anderson by DQ
01/23 Chicago, IL Lars Anderson beat Paul Diamond
01/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat George
Gadaski & Kenny Jay
01/30 Minneapolis, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Edouard
Carpentier & Paul Diamond
01/31 Duluth, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien &
Hercules Cortez by DQ
02/01 Red Lake, MN Lars Anderson vs. Billy Red Cloud
02/01 Red Lake, MN Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig vs. Bull Bullinski
& Billy Red Cloud in 2 of 3 falls match
02/03 Oshkosh, WI Edouard Carpentier beat Lars Anderson by referee’s
decision after a draw
02/04 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig no contest with Red
Bastien & Hercules Cortez
02/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Santiago
Acosta & Angel Rivera
02/07 Minneapolis, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Hercules
Cortez & Red Bastien
02/09 Moline, IL Bull Bullinski & The Crusher beat Larry Hennig &
Lars Anderson
02/13 Chicago, IL Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien &
Hercules Cortez
02/15 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Red
Bastien & Hercules Cortez
02/17 Rockford, IL The Crusher & Bull Bullinski no contest with
Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
02/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Jack
Pesek & Mark Starr
02/20 St. Paul, MN Lars Anderson beat Paul Diamond
02/23 Moline, IL Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez beat Larry Hennig &
Lars Anderson
02/24 Fargo, ND Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez beat Larry Hennig &
Lars Anderson
02/26 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson beat Billy Red Cloud
03/03 Oshkosh, WI Bull Bullinski beat Lars Anderson by DQ
03/05 Winnipeg, Manitoba Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Red
Bastien & Hercules Cortez
03/06 Chicago, IL Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez beat Larry Hennig &
Lars Anderson by DQ
03/10 Rockford, IL Lars Anderson beat Bull Bullinski
03/10 Rockford, IL Hercules Cortez, Bull Bullinski & Crusher beat
Larry Hennig, Lars Anderson & Blackjack Lanza
03/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Jose Rodriguez
03/19 Winnipeg, Manitoba Hercules Cortez beat Lars Anderson
03/20 St. Paul, MN Lars Anderson draw Bull Bullinski
03/21 Duluth, MN Hercules Cortez & Red Bastien beat Lars Anderson &
Larry Hennig
03/25 Sheboygan, WI Hercules Cortez & Red Bastien beat Larry Hennig
& Lars Anderson
03/27 Rockford, IL Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien &
Hercules Cortez by DQ
04/03 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Dave Cox
& George Gadaski
04/03 St. Paul, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Hercules Cortez
& Kenny Jay
04/06 Moline, IL Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Hercules Cortez &
Bull Bullinski(sub for Red Bastien)
04/07 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Hercules
Cortez & Haystacks Calhoun
04/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat John the Greek
04/10 Minneapolis, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Mad Dog &
Butcher Vachon
04/13 Bismarck, ND Lars Anderson beat Paul Diamond
04/14 Rockford, IL Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien &
Hercules Cortez
04/16 Denver, CO Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien &
Hercules Cortez
04/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Bill
Howard & Joe Scarpello
04/17 St. Paul, MN Larry Hennig, Lars Anderson, Nick Bockwinkel &
Blackjack Lanza beat Mad Dog Vachon, Butcher Vachon, Strong
Kobayashi & Big K
04/20 Moline, IL Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien &
Hercules Cortez
04/24 Chicago, IL Lars Anderson beat Joe Scarpello
04/28 Fargo, ND Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Paul Diamond &
Billy Red Cloud
04/30 Denver, CO Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Haystacks Calhoun
& Hercules Cortez
05/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Tony
Savoldi & Joe Scarpello
05/01 St. Paul, MN Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien
05/02 Duluth, MN Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Hercules Cortez &
Red Bastien
05/03 Moline, IL Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien &
Hercules Cortez in a no DQ match
05/11 Fargo, ND Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien &
Hercules Cortez
05/14 Winnipeg, Manitoba Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Red
Bastien & Hercules Cortez
05/15 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson beat Sailor Art Thomas
05/21 Rockford, IL Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien
05/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Hank Meadows
06/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat George
Gadaski & John the Greek
06/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Joe
Guzman & Kenny Jay
06/14 Davenport, IA Big K beat Lars Anderson
06/19 Minneapolis, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Paul
Diamond & Sailor Art Thomas
06/25 Rockford, IL Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Red Bastien &
Hercules Cortez by DQ
06/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Rodeo Jones
06/26 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Moose Cholak
& Paul Diamond
07/04 Robbinsdale, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Hercules
Cortez & Bull Bullinski by DQ
07/05 Davenport, IA Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez beat Larry Hennig
& Lars Anderson
07/07 Sheboygan, WI Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien
07/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Jack
Bence & Julio Rodriguez
07/10 St. Paul, MN Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez beat Larry Hennig &
Lars Anderson
07/15 Rockford, IL Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Red Bastien &
Bull Bullinski
07/16 Denver, CO Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Hercules Cortez &
Red Bastien by DQ
07/17 Chicago, IL Lars Anderson beat Billy Howard
07/19 Davenport, IA Lars Anderson beat Bull Bullinski
07/20 Bismarck, ND Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Hercules Cortez
& Red Bastien
07/21 Fargo, ND Billy Robinson & Bull Bullinski(sub for Red Bastien)
beat Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
07/23 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Red
Bastien & Bull Bullinski
07/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Jose
Betancourt & Angel Rivera
07/24 Minneapolis, MN Bull Bullinski & Jean Ferre(Andre The Giant)
beat Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
07/25 Green Bay, WI Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat The Crusher
and Bull Bullinski
07/28 Duluth, MN Bull Bullinski beat Lars Anderson via pinfall
07/31 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat George
Gadaski & Kenny Jay
07/31 Milwaukee, WI Jean Ferre & Bull Bullinski beat Lars Anderson &
Larry Hennig
08/04 Rockford, IL Lars Anderson drew Bull Bullinski
08/06 Denver, CO Bull Bullinski beat Lars Anderson by DQ
08/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Kenny
Jay & John The Greek
08/07 St. Paul, MN Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Jack Pesek &
Joe Scarpello
08/14 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Mad Dog &
Butcher Vachon
08/18 Burlington, IA Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien
08/25 Fargo, ND Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien &
Billy Robinson
08/26 Rockford, IL Don Muraco draw Lars Anderson
08/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat George
Gadaski & Julio Rodriguez
08/28 St. Paul, MN Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher &
Bull Bullinski
08/31 Duluth, MN Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig vs. The Crusher &
Billy Robinson
09/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat George
Gadaski & John the Greek
09/04 Milwaukee, WI The Crusher & Red Bastien beat Larry Hennig &
Lars Anderson
09/09 Winnipeg, Manitoba Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Bull
Bullinski & The Crusher
09/10 Denver, CO Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat The Crusher &
Bull Bullinski
09/11 Minneapolis, MN Don Muraco draw Lars Anderson
09/14 Grand Rapids, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson vs. Billy
Robinson & Bull Bullinski
09/17 Granville, IL Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson vs. Don Muraco &
Billy Robinson
09/18 Chicago, IL Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat The Crusher &
Bull Bullinski
09/24 Denver, CO Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Mad Dog & Butcher
Vachon
09/25 Milwaukee, WI Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher no contest with
Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
09/29 Fargo, ND Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat The Crusher & Bull
Bullinski
10/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Jack
Bence & George Gadaski
10/02 St. Paul, MN Lars Anderson beat Bull Bullinski
10/06 Rockford, IL Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Don Muraco &
Bull Bullinski
10/07 Winnipeg, Manitoba Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Billy
Robinson & Don Muraco
10/08 Duluth, MN Lars Anderson draw Don Muraco(30:00)
10/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Bill
Howard & Joe Scarpello
10/09 Omaha, NE Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine Jr. double DQ Lars
Anderson & Larry Hennig
10/14 Red Lake, MN Lars Anderson vs. Billy Robinson
10/16 Omaha, NE Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Jerry Miller &
Johnny Valentine, Jr. to win AWA Midwest Tag Title
10/20 Grand Forks, ND Lars Anderson beat The Crusher
10/22 Denver, CO Billy Robinson beat Lars Anderson
10/27 Fargo, ND Lars Anderson draw Don Muraco
10/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig over Joe
Guzman & Kenny Jay
10/30 Chicago, IL The Crusher & Red Bastien beat Lars Anderson &
Larry Hennig
11/02 Breckenridge, CO Lars Anderson beat Billy Red Cloud
11/04 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Red
Bastien & The Crusher
11/05 Denver, CO Don Muraco beat Lars Anderson by DQ
11/06 Hammond, IL Billy Robinson beat Lars Anderson by DQ
11/11 Oshkosh, WI Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Sailor Art
Thomas & Don Muraco
11/12 Milwaukee, WI Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien &
Dr. X
11/13 Omaha, NE Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Red Bastien & The
Crusher by DQ
11/14 Duluth, MN Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Mad Dog & Butcher
Vachon
11/15 Grand Forks, ND Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson vs. Mad Dog &
Butcher Vachon
11/16 Bismarck, ND Red Bastien beat Lars Anderson
11/18 Winnipeg, Manitoba Billy Robinson beat Lars Anderson
11/19 Denver, CO Dr. X beat Lars Anderson
11/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Bobby
Jones & Tony Savoldi
11/24 Fargo, ND Billy Robinson beat Lars Anderson
11/25 Minneapolis, MN Lars Anderson beat Bull Bullinski
11/26 Peoria, IL Lars Anderson vs. Red Bastien
11/27 Omaha, NE Red Bastien and the Crusher beat Lars Anderson and
Larry Hennig
11/30 Mankato, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Dr X & Bull
Bullinski
12/01 Duluth, MN The Crusher & Dr. X beat Larry Hennig & Lars
Anderson
12/02 Winnipeg, Manitoba Billy Robinson & Dr. X beat Larry Hennig &
Lars Anderson
12/03 Milwaukee, WI Dr. X beat Lars Anderson
12/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson over Bill Howard
12/04 St. Paul, MN Lars Anderson beat Dr. X
12/10 Denver, CO Lars Anderson beat Joe Blanchard
12/11 Chicago, IL Lars Anderson beat Moose Cholak by DQ
12/12 Minneapolis, MN Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat The Crusher
& Red Bastien by DQ
12/18 Omaha, NE Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks &
Stan Pulaski
12/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Luis
Gonzales & Joe Guzman
12/25 Minneapolis, MN Dr X & Billy Robinson beat Larry Hennig & Lars
Anderson
12/27 Denver, CO Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Dr. X & Double X
12/28 Duluth, MN Dr. X beat Lars Anderson in a death match
12/30 Chicago, IL Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat The Crusher and
Dr. X by DQ
1972
01/02 Omaha, NE Lars Anderson beat Bill Howard
01/05 Rockford, IL Dr. X draw Lars Anderson
01/08 Omaha, NE Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski beat Larry Hennig & Lars
Anderson to win AWA Midwest Tag Title
01/09 Green Bay, WI Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Dr. X & Billy
Robinson
01/11 Bismarck, ND Dr. X & Billy Robinson beat Lars Anderson & Larry
Hennig
01/13 Milwaukee, WI Lars Anderson beat Dr. X
01/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Treach Phillips
01/19 Huron, SD Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson vs. Red Bastien and The
Crusher
01/20 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dr. X & Andre Rousimoff beat Larry Hennig &
Lars Anderson
01/21 Peoria, IL Billy Robinson & Dr. X beat Larry Hennig & Lars
Anderson
01/22 Chicago, IL The Crusher, Red Bastien & Dr. X beat Larry
Hennig, Lars Anderson & Nick Bockwinkel
01/23 Oshkosh, WI Billy Robinson & Dr. X beat Larry Hennig & Lars
Anderson
01/28 Milwaukee, WI The Crusher & Dr. X beat Larry Hennig & Lars
Anderson
01/29 Minneapolis, MN Lars Anderson beat George Gadaski
01/30 Duluth, MN Billy Robinson & Dr. X vs. Larry Hennig & Lars
Anderson
02/03 Denver, CO Pepper Gomez beat Lars Anderson
02/05 Omaha, NE Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks beat Lars Anderson &
Buddy Wolff by DQ
02/08 Moline, IL Billy Robinson beat Lars Anderson
02/12 Chicago, IL Dr. X beat Lars Anderson
02/13 Minneapolis, MN Ray Stevens beat Lars Anderson
02/16 Mankato, MN Dr. X beat Lars Anderson
02/18 Omaha, NE Reggie Parks beat Lars Anderson
02/19 Willmar, MN Dr. X & Bull Bullinski vs. Larry Hennig & Lars
Anderson
02/24 Denver, CO Pepper Gomez beat Lars Anderson
02/25 Peoria, IL The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon beat Lars Anderson &
Dusty Rhodes
02/25 Peoria, IL Mad Dog Vachon beat Lars Anderson by DQ
Big Time Wrestling:
03/04 San Francisco, CA Lars Anderson beat Ricky Hunter
03/08 Sacramento, CA Lars Anderson beat Ricky Hunter
03/10 Santa Rosa, CA Lars Anderson beat Ricky Hunter
03/13 Reno, NV Lars Anderson beat Ricky Hunter
03/17 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson vs. Ricky Hunter
03/18 San Francisco, CA Lars Anderson beat Jerry Monti
03/22 Sacramento, CA Lars Anderson beat King Krow via pinfall
03/24 Santa Rosa, CA Lars Anderson beat Tony Rocco
03/28 Stockton, CA Lars Anderson beat Ricky Hunter
03/31 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson beat Antonio Rocca in a 2 of 3
falls match
04/04 Las Vegas, NV Lars Anderson beat King Krow
04/05 Sacramento, CA Lars Anderson beat Jerry Monti via pinfall
04/07 Santa Rosa, CA Lars Anderson beat King Krow
04/10 Reno, NV Lars Anderson beat King Krow via pinfall
04/14 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson vs. Frankie Laine
04/15 San Francisco, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco beat Pepper
Gomez & Rocky Johnson
04/18 Stockton, CA Lars Anderson beat Frankie Laine via pinfall
04/19 Sacramento, CA Pepper Martin, Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
beat Lars Anderson, Paul Demarco & Haru Sasaki
04/21 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson vs. Frankie Laine in a 2 of 3 falls
match
04/25 Stockton, CA Lars Anderson & Ripper Collins beat Ron
Pritchard & Frankie Laine in 2 of 3 falls match
04/28 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson & Ripper Collins beat Antonio Rocca
& Ron Pritchard
American Wrestling Association:
04/29 St. Paul, MN Wahoo McDaniel, Dr X & Don Muraco beat Dusty
Rhodes, Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
Big Time Wrestling:
05/07 Fresno, CA Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Pat Patterson beat
Pepper Gomez, Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
05/08 Reno, CA Lars Anderson beat Frankie Laine
05/10 Sacramento, CA Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Ripper Collins
beat Pepper Gomez, Peter Maivia & Ray Stevens
05/12 Santa Rosa, CA Lars Anderson beat Frankie Laine
05/13 San Francisco, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco beat Pepper
Gomez & Rocky Johnson to win NWA(San Francisco) World Tag Title
American Wrestling
Association:
05/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Luis
Gonzales & Joe Guzman
Big Time Wrestling:
05/18 Richmond, CA Lars Anderson vs. Beauregarde
American Wrestling Association:
05/20 Minneapolis, MN Lars Anderson draw Ramon Torres
05/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig beat Bobby
Jones & Tony Savoldi
Big Time Wrestling:
05/22 Reno, NV Pepper Gomez & Sandy Parker beat Lars Anderson &
Donna Christanello
06/03 San Francisco, CA Pat Patterson double DQ Lars Anderson
06/06 Stockton, CA Rocky Johnson & Tony Rocco beat Lars Anderson &
Ripper Collins
06/07 San Jose, CA Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Haru Sasaki beat
Pepper Gomez, Rocky Johnson & Beauregarde
06/09 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson & Ripper Collins beat Pepper Gomez
& Beauregarde in 2 of 3 falls match
06/14 Sacramento, CA Pepper Gomez & Pepper martin beat Lars
Anderson & Paul DeMarco
06/17 San Francisco, CA Pat Patterson beat Lars Anderson in 2 of 3
falls match
06/19 Reno, NV Lars Anderson beat Tony Rocco
06/20 San Jose, CA Pepper Gomez, Pepper Martin & Rocky Johnson beat
Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Haru Sasaki in 2 of 3 falls match
06/28 Sacramento, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco beat Pepper Gomez
& Pepper Martin
06/30 Modesto, CA Rocky Johnson & Pepper Martin beat Lars Anderson
& Paul DeMarco in 2 of 3 falls match
07/05 San Jose, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco beat Pepper Gomez &
Pepper Martin in 2 of 3 falls match
07/07 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco beat Pepper Martin &
Rocky Johnson in 2 of 3 falls match
07/08 San Francisco, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco beat Pepper
Gomez & Rocky Johnson
07/10 Reno, NV Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Haru Sasaki beat
Beauregarde, Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson
07/11 Stockton, CA Rocky Johnson & The Samoans(Tio Taylor & Reno
Tuufuli) beat Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Ripper Collins(20:00)
07/12 Sacramento, CA Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Great Mephisto
beat Pepper Gomez & The Samoans by countout
07/14 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco vs. Pepper Gomez &
Pepper Martin
07/18 Las Vegas, NV Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco vs. Rocky Johnson
& Earl Maynard
07/24 Reno, NV Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Haru Sasaki vs. Pepper
Gomez, Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson
07/25 Stockton, CA Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Haru Sasaki beat
Rocky Johnson & The Samoans in 2 of 3 falls match
07/26 Sacramento, CA Haystacks Calhoun, Pepper Gomez & Rocky
Johnson beat Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Ripper Collins
07/26 Sacramento, CA participated in a battle royal
07/28 Modesto, CA Haystacks Calhoun, Pepper Gomez & Samoan Tio vs.
Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Ripper Collins
07/29 San Francisco, CA Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Bill Miller
beat Haystacks Calhoun, Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson
08/04 Modesto, CA Pat Patterson, Pepper Gomez & Samoan Tio vs. Lars
Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Great Mephisto
08/09 Sacramento, CA Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto beat Pepper
Gomez & Rocky Johnson
08/11 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto beat Pat Patterson
& Pepper Gomez in 2 of 3 falls match
08/14 Reno, NV Pepper Gomez, Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson beat
Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Ripper Collins
08/15 Stockton, CA Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson
08/16 San Jose, CA Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez & Reno Tuifuli beat
Great Mephisto, Paul DeMarco & Lars Anderson
08/18 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto draw Pat Patterson
& Pepper Gomez(60:00) in 2 of 3 falls match
08/19 San Francisco, CA Pat Patterson beat Lars Anderson in a death
match
08/23 Sacramento, CA Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto beat Rocky
Johnson & Pepper Martin
08/25 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson beat Pepper Gomez by countout
08/25 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto draw Pepper Gomez
& Pat Patterson(60:00)
08/29 Stockton, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco beat Rocky Johnson &
Pepper Gomez
09/01 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson beat Pepper Gomez
09/01 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto beat Pepper Gomez
& Pat Patterson in 2 of 3 falls match
09/06 Sacramento, CA Paul DeMarco, Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto
beat Rocky Johnson, Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez
09/08 Modesto, CA Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson beat Lars Anderson
& Great Mephisto
09/09 Richmond, CA Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Ripper Collins vs.
Rocky Johnson, Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez
09/12 Stockton, CA Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson in 2 of 3 falls
match
09/13 San Jose, CA Pat Patterson beat Lars Anderson
09/15 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto vs. Pat Patterson
& Pepper Gomez in a death match
09/18 Reno, NV Lars Anderson, Little Brutus & Sky Low Low vs. Rocky
Johnson, Farmer Jerome & Tahiti Kid
09/19 Stockton, CA Lars Anderson beat Pepper Gomez in 2 of 3 falls
match
09/20 Sacramento, CA Pat Patterson beat Lars Anderson
09/20 Sacramento, CA Rocky Johnson, Farmer Jerome & Tahiti Kid beat
Lars Anderson, Little Brutus & Sky Low Low
09/22 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson beat Pepper Gomez in 2 of 3 falls
match
09/23 San Francisco, CA Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Lars
Anderson & Paul DeMarco
09/25 Richmond, CA Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson
09/27 San Jose, CA Lars Anderson beat Pat Patterson by DQ
10/03 Stockton, CA Pepper Gomez beat Lars Anderson in 2 of 3 falls
match
10/04 Sacramento, CA Pat Patterson & Pepper Martin beat Lars
Anderson & Paul DeMarco
10/06 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco draw Pat Patterson &
Pepper Gomez(60:00) in 2 of 3 falls match
American Wrestling Association:
10/13 Denver, CO Don Muraco & Lani Kealoha beat Larry Hennig & Lars
Anderson
Big Time Wrestling:
10/14 San Francisco, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco beat Pat
Patterson & Rocky Johnson
Pacific Northwest Wrestling:
10/17 Portland, OR Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco draw Lonnie Mayne &
Dutch Savage
Big Time Wrestling:
10/18 Sacramento, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco beat Pat
Patterson & Pepper Martin
Hollywood Wrestling:
10/20 Los Angeles, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco beat Eric
Froelich & Ruben Juarez
Big Time Wrestling:
10/25 San Jose, CA Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson vs. Lars Anderson &
Great Mephisto
10/27 Modesto, CA Pat Patterson & Pepper Gomez beat Lars Anderson &
Paul DeMarco in 2 of 3 falls match
10/28 Antioch, CA Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto vs. Pepper Gomez &
Rocky Johnson
11/01 Sacramento, CA Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez & Pepper Martin
beat Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Luke Graham
11/08 San Francisco, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco double
countout with Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens in 2 of 3 falls match
11/10 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson & Great Mephisto draw Pepper Gomez
& Rocky Johnson in 2 of 3 falls match
11/11 San Francisco, CA Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens no contest with
Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
11/14 Reno, NV Lars Anderson vs. Pepper Gomez
11/15 Sacramento, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco beat Pat
Patterson & Rocky Johnson
11/17 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson draw Manuel Cruz(15:00)
11/17 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson, Great Mephisto & Luke Graham
double DQ Ricky Johnson, Pepper Gomez & Manuel Cruz in 2 of 3 falls
match
11/22 San Jose, CA Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Luke Graham beat
Rocky Johnson, Manuel Cruz & Samoan Tio
11/23 Sacramento, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco beat Rocky
Johnson & Pat Patterson by DQ
11/24 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson & Luke Graham draw Pepper Gomez &
Manuel Cruz(60:00) in 2 of 3 falls match
11/28 Stockton, CA Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Luke Graham beat
Rocky Johnson, Manuel Cruz & Samoan Tio
12/01 Modesto, CA Pepper Gomez & Manuel Cruz beat Lars Anderson &
Luke Graham in 2 of 3 falls match
12/02 San Francisco, CA Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Lars
Anderson & Paul DeMarco
12/06 Sacramento, CA Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson
& Paul DeMarco to win NWA(San Francisco) WorldTag Title
12/08 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Luke Graham draw
Pat Patterson, Pepper Gomez & Manuel Cruz(60:00) in 2 of 3 falls
match
12/10 San Jose, CA Rocky Johnson & Manuel Cruz beat Lars Anderson &
Paul DeMarco by DQ
12/11 Stockton, CA Pat Patterson, Rocky Johnson & Manuel Cruz beat
Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Luke Graham in 2 of 3 falls match
12/15 Modesto, CA Lars Anderson, Great Mephisto & Luke Graham vs.
Pat Patterson, Pepper Gomez & Manuel Cruz in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/27 Sacramento, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco no contest with
Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson
12/30 San Francisco, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco beat The
Samoans
1973
01/05
Richmond, CA Lars Anderson & Luke Graham vs. Red Bastien & Terrible
Ted the Wrestling Bear
01/10
Sacramento, CA
Pat Patterson &
Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
01/11 San Francisco, CA(TV) Paul DeMarco & Lars Anderson beat Tio
Taylor & Manny Cruz
Hollywood Wrestling:
01/12 Los Angeles, CA Bobo Brazil beat Lars Anderson by countout
01/12 Los Angeles, CA participated in a 22-man battle royal
Big Time Wrestling:
01/16
San Jose, CA Pepper Gomez & Pat Patterson beat Lars Anderson & Paul
DeMarco in 2 of 3 falls match
01/19
Modesto, CA Lars Anderson draw Pat Patterson(60:00) in 2 of 3 falls
match
01/24
Sacramento, CA Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson beat Lars Anderson &
Paul DeMarco
01/26
Modesto, CA Lars beat Samoan Tio in 2 of 3 falls match
01/27
San Francisco, CA participated in 18-Man, $11,000
battle royal
01/28 Fresno, CA
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
01/29 Reno, NV Lars Anderson vs. Pat Patterson
02/02 Modesto, CA Pat Patterson beat Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls
match with 2 referees
02/03 Antioch, CA Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco vs. Pet Patterson &
Pepper Gomez in a lumberjack match
02/06 Stockton, CA Pepper Gomez, Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat
Lars Anderson, Great Mephisto & Luke Graham in 2 of 3 falls match
02/07 Sacramento, CA Ray Stevens beat Lars Anderson
02/15 Sacramento, CA(TV) Lars Anderson
beat Samoan Tio
02/17 San Francisco, CA Ray Stevens beat Lars Anderson
02/27 Las Vegas, NV Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson
International Wrestling Enterprise:
02/29 to 03/26 Participated in 5th World Series
Tournament
American Wrestling Association:
03/28 Fargo, ND Lars Anderson beat Vic Rossitani
Big Time Wrestling:
03/31
San Francisco Pat Patterson,
Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez beat The Interns & Lars Anderson
American Wrestling Association:
04/13 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Lars Anderson(sub
for Nick Bockwinkel) & Ray Stevens
04/14 Omaha, NE Joe Scarpello(sub for Reggie Parks) beat Lars
Anderson
04/15 Duluth, MN Horst Hoffman beat Lars Anderson by DQ
International Wrestling Enterprise:
04/18 Ibaraki, Japan Lars Anderson double countout with Takeshi
Oiso
04/20 Aomori, Japan Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu beat Lars
Anderson & Mad Dog Vachon
04/22 Kushiro, Japan Lars Anderson beat Takeshi Oiso
04/24 Nemuro, Japan Great Kusatsu beat Lars Anderson
04/25 Sapporo, Japan Lars Anderson, Mad Dog Vachon & The
Canadian(Buster Matthews) draw Mighty Inoue, Rusher Kimura & Isamu
Teranishi
04/27 Sendai, Japan Rusher Kimura beat Lars Anderson(23:50) by
knockout in a steel cage match
04/28 Iwate, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura beat Lars
Anderson & Mad Dog Vachon in 2 of 3 falls match
04/29 Gunma, Japan Strong Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Isamu
Teranishi beat Lars Anderson, Mad Dog Vachon & Bob Ramstead in 2 of
3 falls match
04/30 Tokyo, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Lars Anderson(14:06) by
submission
05/01 Aichi, Japan Strong Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Isamu Terinshi
draw Lars Anderson, Mad Dog Vachon & Ivan Koloff(45:00)
05/05 Fukuoka, Japan Rusher Kimura, Great Kusatsu & Takeshi Oiso
beat Lars Anderson, Mad Dog Vachon & The Canadian
05/06 Okuchi, Japan Great Kusatsu beat Lars Anderson
05/07 Sendai, Japan Strong Kobayashi, Mighty Inoue & Tadaharu
Tanaka beat Lars Anderson, Bob Ramstead & The Canadian in 2 of 3
falls match
05/10 Tottori, Japan Mighty Inoue & Rusher Kimura draw Lars
Anderson & Mad Dog Vachon
05/11 Shimane, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Mighty Inoue beat Lars
Anderson & Bob Ramstead in 2 of 3 falls match
05/12 Kyoto, Japan Strong Kobayashi, Mighty Inoue & Isamu Teranishi
beat Lars Anderson, Mad Dog Vachon & Tarzan Tyler in 2 of 3 falls
match
05/13 Shizuoka, Japan Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu beat Lars
Anderson & Mad Dog Vachon
05/14 Chiba, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Lars Anderson(23:50) by
knockout in a steel cage match
05/15 Saitama, Japan Mighty Inoue & Great Kusatsu beat Lars
Anderson & Edouard Carpentier
American Wrestling Association:
05/16 Honolulu, HI Sam Steamboat & Jimmy Snuka beat Mad Dog
Vachon(sub for Tarzan Tyler) & Lars Anderson
05/27 Duluth, MN Ken Patera beat Buddy Wolff(sub for Lars Anderson)
06/02 Omaha, NE Geoff Portz beat Bill Crouch(sub for Lars Anderson)
06/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Lars Anderson beat Red Mendez
06/16 Davenport, IA(TV) Lars Anderson beat Red Mendez
06/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat George Gadaski
06/27 Fargo, ND Larry Heiniemi beat Jim Brunzell(sub for Ken Patera)
06/30 Davenport, IA(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat George Gadaski
06/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Kenny Jay
06/30 Minneapolis, MN Larry Heiniemi draw Geoff Portz
07/01 Green Bay, WI Billy Robinson beat Larry Heiniemi(18:45) by DQ
07/03 Davenport, IA Larry Heiniemi beat Geoff Portz
07/05 Winnipeg, Manitoba Larry Heiniemi beat Ken Patera
07/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Joe Guzman
07/07 St. Paul, MN Reggie Parks beat Larry Heiniemi by DQ
07/14 Davenport, IA(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Joe Guzman
07/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Percy Pringle
07/14 Milwaukee, WI Larry Heiniemi beat Bill Watts by DQ
07/18 Fargo, ND Larry Heiniemi draw Geoff Portz
07/19 Duluth, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Reggie Parks
07/21 Davenport, IA(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Percy Pringle
07/21 Minneapolis, MN Billy Robinson beat Larry Heiniemi by countout
07/23 Davenport, IA Larry Heiniemi beat Reggie Parks by DQ
07/27 Denver, CO Larry Heiniemi beat Reggie Parks(18:39) via
pinfall
07/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Prince Pullins
07/28 Milwaukee, WI Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Geoff Portz &
Reggie Parks in 2 of 3 falls match
07/29 Green Bay, WI Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Billy
Robinson & Geoff Portz(28:15) in 2 of 3 falls match
07/30 Decatur, IL Larry Heiniemi draw Geoff Portz
08/04 Minneapolis, MN Bob Bruggers beat Larry Heiniemi by DQ
08/10 Warren, IL Larry Heiniemi vs. Reggie Parks
08/11 Rockford, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Ken Patera via pinfall
08/16 Winnipeg, Manitoba Billy Robinson beat Larry Heiniemi(17:00)
08/17 Peoria, IL Reggie Parks & Ken Patera beat Larry Heiniemi &
Buddy Wolff
08/18 Milwaukee, WI Larry Heiniemi draw Geoff Portz
08/19 Green Bay, WI Red Bastien & Ken Patera beat Larry Heiniemi &
Buddy Wolff(28:00) by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
08/24 Denver, CO Red Bastien beat Larry Heiniemi(17:50) via pinfall
08/25 St. Paul, MN Larry Heiniemi draw Reggie Parks
08/28 Duluth, MN Ken Patera beat Larry Heiniemi by DQ
09/03 Davenport, IA Ken Patera beat Larry Heiniemi
International Wrestling Enterprise:
09/08 Tokyo, Japan Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Katsuzo Oiyama
beat Lars Anderson, Moose Cholak & Frikkie Alberts in 2 of 3 falls
match
09/09 Saitama, Japan Lars Anderson beat Isamu Teranishi
09/10 Utsunomiya, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu beat Lars
Anderson & Blackjack Mulligan in 2 of 3 falls match
09/11 Fukushima, Japan Lars Anderson beat Tadaharu Tanaka
09/12 Niigata, Japan Animal Hamaguchi, Rusher Kimura & Great
Kusatsu beat Lars Anderson, Bob Bruggers & Frikkie Alberts
09/?? ??, Japan Rusher Kimura beat Lars Anderson
09/18 Oketo, Japan Lars Anderson beat Bob Bruggers
09/19 Hidaka, Japan Strong Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura
beat Lars Anderson, Moose Cholak & Bob Bruggers in 2 of 3 falls
match
09/20 Asahikawa, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu beat Lars
Anderson & Willem Hall
09/21 Kitami, Japan Lars Anderson beat Tadaharu Tanaka
09/24 Sapporo, Japan Lars Anderson & Blackjack Mulligan beat Animal
Hamaguchi & Great Kusatsu
09/26 Tokyo, Japan Lars Anderson beat Strong Kobayashi(14:26) by DQ
09/27 Nagoya, Japan Rusher Kimura beat Lars Anderson(22:20) by
knockout in a steel cage match
09/28 Gifu, Japan Animal Hamaguchi, Great Kusatsu & Isamu Teranishi
beat Lars Anderson, Blackjack Mulligan & Bob Bruggers
09/29 Takayama, Japan Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Mighty
Inoue beat Lars Anderson, Blackjack Mulligan & Greg Gagne in 2 of 3
falls match
10/01 Osaka, Japan Lars Anderson beat Moose Cholak
10/03 Ishikawa, Japan Mighty Inoue & Isamu Teranishi beat Lars
Anderson & Greg Gagne
10/06 Toyama, Japan Rusher Kimura, Great Kusatsu & Takeshi Oiso
beat Lars Anderson, Blackjack Mulligan & Greg Gagne
10/07 Aichi, Japan Strong Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Mighty Inoue
beat Lars Anderson, Bob Bruggers & Greg Gagne in 2 of 3 falls match
10/08 Osaka, Japan Strong Kobayashi, Mighty Inoue & Animal
Hamaguchi beat Lars Anderson, Willem Hall & Bob Bruggers
10/09 Fukuoka, Japan Lars Anderson & Blackjack Mulligan beat Strong
Kobayashi & Mighty Inoue in 2 of 3 falls match
10/10 Nagasaki, Japan Lars Anderson double knockout with Great
Kusatsu(20:08)
10/11 Oita, Japan Great Kusatsu beat Lars Anderson
10/12 Hiroshima, Japan Great Kusatsu & Isamu Teranishi beat Lars
Anderson & Bob Bruggers
American Wrestling Association:
10/22 Moline, IL Geoff Portz beat Larry Heiniemi
10/23 Burlington, IA Ken Patera & Igor Vodik beat Billy Graham &
Larry Heiniemi(sub for Ivan Koloff) by DQ
10/25 Peoria, IL Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz beat Larry Heiniemi &
Buddy Wolff
10/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi over Roberto Gonzales
10/30 Omaha, NE Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Reggie Parks & Ken
Patera(sub for Bull Bullinski)
10/31 Chicago, IL Bob Ellis beat Larry Heiniemi
11/01 Duluth, MN Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Tony Rocco &
Geoff Portz
11/02 Rockford, IL The Crusher & Billy Robinson beat Larry Hennig &
Larry Heiniemi
11/03 Davenport, IA(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Roberto Gonzales
11/03 Minneapolis, MN Larry Heiniemi draw Reggie Parks
11/04 Sheboygan, WI Larry Heiniemi beat Tony Rocco(15:15) via
pinfall
11/09 Chicago, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Bull Bullinski
11/10 Milwaukee, WI Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Reggie Parks &
Tony Rocco in 2 of 3 falls match
11/14 Omaha, NE Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Reggie Parks &
Billy Red Cloud(25:15) via pinfall
11/15 Winnipeg, Manitoba Geoff Portz & Billy Robinson beat Larry
Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff
11/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Armando Rodriguez
11/16 Denver, CO Larry Heiniemi beat Reggie Parks(15:10) via
pinfall
11/16 Denver, CO Billy Robinson, Ken Patera & Geoff Portz beat Nick
Bockwinkel, Larry Heiniemi & Billy Graham in 2 of 3 falls match
11/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Tom
Demarco & Jack Pesek
11/20 St. Paul, MN Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Reggie Parks &
Tony Rocco
11/21 Fargo, ND Larry Heiniemi beat Billy Red Cloud
11/22 St. Paul, MN Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Tony Rocco &
Reggie Parks
11/24 Davenport, IA(TV) Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Tom
Demarco & Jack Pesek
11/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Armando Rodriguez
11/27 Omaha, NE Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Bob Ellis & Reggie
Parks
11/30 Chicago, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Sailor Art Thomas
12/01 Davenport, IA(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Armando Rodriguez
12/04 Moline, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Ken Patera
12/05 Peoria, IL Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Greg Gagne &
Reggie Parks in 2 of 3 falls match
12/07 Fargo, ND The Crusher & Greg Gagne beat Larry Heiniemi & Buddy
Wolff
12/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Scotty Campbell
12/14 Springfield, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Luis Martinez
12/15 Davenport, IA(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Scotty Campbell
12/21 Rockford, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Bull Bullinski
12/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Caesar Pavlon
12/26 Fargo, ND Verne & Greg Gagne beat Larry Heiniemi & Buddy
Wolff
12/28 Peoria, IL Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Greg Gagne & Ken
Patera
12/29 Davenport, IA(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Caesar Pavlon
12/29 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon beat Superstar
Billy Graham & Larry Heiniemi in a fence match
12/30 Milwaukee, WI Larry Heiniemi beat Ken Patera by DQ
1974
01/06 Green Bay, WI Larry Heiniemi beat Tony Rocco
01/16 Rockford, IL Ken Patera & The Crusher beat Larry Heiniemi &
Buddy Wolff by DQ
01/17 Denver, CO Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Luis Martinez &
Ricky Romero
01/18 Chicago, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Bull Bullinski
01/20 Duluth, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Geoff Portz
01/20 Duluth, MN Chris Taylor, Geoff Portz & Ken Patera beat Larry
Heiniemi, Ric Flair & Moose Morowski
01/24 Burlington, IA Larry Heiniemi beat Geoff Portz
01/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Kenny
Jay & Nacho Berrera
01/27 Minneapolis, MN Ken Patera & Chris Taylor beat Larry Heiniemi
& Buddy Wolff
01/29 Jamestown, WI Larry Heiniemi beat Greg Gagne
01/30 Fargo, ND Greg Gagne beat Larry Heiniemi
01/31 Denver, CO Ricky Romero beat Larry Heiniemi by DQ
02/02 Milwaukee, WI The Crusher & Ken Patera beat Superstar Billy
Graham & Larry Heiniemi by DQ
02/04 Bismarck, ND Larry Heiniemi beat Tony Rocco
02/05 Omaha, NE Larry Heiniemi beat Ken Patera
02/06 Rockford, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/07 Winnipeg, Manitoba Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Heiniemi by DQ
02/08 Grand Forks, ND Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Heiniemi
02/09 Peoria, IL Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Billy Robinson &
Geoff Portz
02/10 Green Bay, WI Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Red Bastien &
Geoff Portz
02/12 Moline, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
02/16 Milwaukee, WI The Crusher beat Larry Heiniemi
02/17 Minneapolis, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/20 Moorhead, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/20 Fargo, ND Billy Robinson & Red Bastien beat Larry Heiniemi &
Buddy Wolff
02/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Rene
Goulet & Scotty Campbell
02/24 Duluth, MN Larry Heiniemi vs. Ken Patera
02/26 Moline, IL Ken Patera & Chris Taylor beat Larry Heiniemi &
Buddy Wolff
02/27 Rockford, IL The Crusher beat Larry Heiniemi by countout
02/28 Winnipeg, Manitoba The Crusher beat Larry Heiniemi by countout
03/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Kenny
Jay & Armando Rodriguez
03/08 Peoria, IL The Crusher beat Larry Heiniemi by DQ
03/09 Minneapolis, MN Geoff Portz beat Larry Heiniemi by DQ
03/10 Green Bay, WI Larry Heiniemi beat The Crusher
03/12 Valley City, ND Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Red Bastien
& Geoff Portz
03/14 Winnipeg, Manitoba Buddy Wolff & Larry Heiniemi beat Ken
Patera & Wahoo McDaniel
03/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Jack
Pesek & Tom DeMarco
03/18 Moline, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Red Bastien
03/20 Rockford, IL The Crusher beat Larry Heiniemi
03/22 Chicago, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Ric Flair
03/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Roddy
Piper & Scotty Campbell
03/24 St. Paul, MN The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Heiniemi
& Buddy Wolff by countout
03/27 Honolulu, HI The Crusher & Ken Patera beat Larry Heiniemi &
Billy Graham
03/30 Milwaukee, WI Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Heiniemi by DQ
04/02 Moline, IL The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Heiniemi &
Buddy Wolff by DQ
04/05 Denver, CO Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Heiniemi by DQ
04/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Kenny Jay
04/07 Green Bay, WI The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon beat Superstar
Billy Graham & Larry Heiniemi(12:00) in a steel cage match
04/08 Grand Forks, ND Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Heiniemi
04/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat George
Gadaski & Tom DeMarco
04/13 Minneapolis, MN Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Heiniemi in an
Indian strap match
04/19 Denver, CO Larry Heiniemi beat Bull Bullinski(13:06) via
pinfall
04/20 Milwaukee, WI Verne Gagne & Wahoo McDaniel beat Buddy Wolff &
Larry Heiniemi in 2 of 3 falls match
04/22 Moline, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Rene Goulet
04/24 Duluth, MN Ivan Putski beat Larry Heiniemi by countout
04/25 Winnipeg, Manitoba Larry Heiniemi beat Bull Bullinski(19:00)
04/27 Peoria, IL Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Heiniemi by DQ
04/28 Green Bay, WI Ivan Putski beat Larry Heiniemi by DQ
05/03 Denver, CO The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Heiniemi &
Buddy Wolff in 2 of 3 falls match
05/06 Moline, IL Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Greg Gagne &
Chris Taylor
05/10 Rockford, IL Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher beat Larry Heiniemi
& Buddy Wolff
05/11 Chicago, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Wilbur Snyder by DQ
05/16 Winnipeg, Manitoba Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher beat Larry
Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff by countout in 2 of 3 falls match
05/18 Peoria, IL Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff vs. Wahoo McDaniel &
Chris Taylor
05/19 Green Bay, WI Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher beat Larry Heiniemi
& Buddy Wolff
05/21 Mobile, AL - 12 team tag team tournament to determine Gulf
Coast Tag Team Champions:
Listed among the teams entered are Lars & Ole Anderson. The pairings
are not listed nor are the first round eliminations listed in the
results. Based on the second round, semi-final and final match
listing the Andersons were eliminated in the first round but I don't
know by whom. My guess is they weren't truly in Mobile. Ole wasn't
teaming with Lars at that point.
05/22 Duluth, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Bull Bullinski via pinfall
05/24 Milwaukee, WI Verne Gagne double DQ Larry Heiniemi
05/25 Chicago, IL Dick the Bruiser & Wahoo McDaniel no contest with
Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff
05/29 Fargo, ND Larry Heiniemi vs. Ivan Putski
06/05 Davenport, IA Larry Heiniemi beat Geoff Portz
06/06 Winnipeg, Manitoba Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Heiniemi in an
Indian strap match
06/12 Denver, CO Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Larry Heiniemi &
Buddy Wolff in 2 of 3 falls match
06/14 Chicago, IL Dick the Bruiser & Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry
Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff
06/15 Milwaukee, WI participated in a battle royal
06/16 Green Bay, WI Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Heiniemi
06/19 Peoria, IL Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Heiniemi
06/20 Davenport, IA Chris Taylor beat Larry Heiniemi
06/26 Fargo, ND Wahoo McDaniel & Chris Taylor beat Larry Heiniemi &
Buddy Wolff
06/27 Muscatine, IA Larry Heiniemi vs. Chris Taylor
06/28 Sheboygan, WI Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Heiniemi(sub for
Billy Graham)(23:48) in 2 of 3 falls match
06/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Kenny Jay
06/29 Minneapolis, MN Billy Robinson beat Larry Heiniemi via
pinfall
07/10 Davenport, IA Chris Taylor beat Larry Heiniemi
07/13 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne, Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat
Larry Hennig, Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff
07/20 Chicago, IL Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Larry Heiniemi &
Buddy Wolff
09/13 St. Louis, MO Pat O'Connor & Bobo Brazil beat Lord Alfred
Hayes & Yugo Babich(sub for Lars Anderson)
09/28 Hammond, IL Larry Hennig & The Crusher beat Larry Heiniemi &
Buddy Wolff
09/29 Green Bay, WI Larry Hennig beat Larry Heiniemi
10/02 Red Lake, MN Larry Heiniemi vs. Larry Hennig
10/03 Winnipeg, Manitoba Larry Heiniemi beat Geoff Portz
10/04 Denver, CO Larry Heiniemi beat Larry Hennig
10/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat George Gadaski
10/05 Minneapolis, MN Larry Hennig no contest with Larry Heiniemi
10/09 La Crosse, WI Geoff Portz beat Larry Heiniemi by DQ
10/12 St. Paul, MN Larry Heiniemi beat Geoff Portz
10/17 Cheyenne, WY Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Larry Heiniemi &
Buddy Wolff
10/18 Denver, CO Billy Robinson & The Crusher beat Larry Heiniemi &
Buddy Wolff
10/24 Winnipeg, Manitoba Larry Hennig beat Larry Heiniemi
10/29 Fargo, ND Larry Hennig vs. Larry Heiniemi
10/30 Rockford, IL Larry Hennig no contest with Larry Heiniemi
11/01 St. Louis, MO Bobo Brazil beat Yugo Babich(sub for Lars
Anderson)
11/02 Minneapolis, MN Billy Robinson, Ivan Putski & Chris Taylor
beat Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman & Larry Heiniemi
11/07 Lewistown, SD Larry Hennig vs. Larry Heiniemi
11/08 Denver, CO The Crusher beat Larry Heiniemi in a saloon match
11/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Caesar
Pavlon & Bob Amel
11/09 Milwaukee, WI Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Larry Heiniemi &
Frank Hill
11/16 St. Paul, MN Geoff Portz draw Larry Heiniemi(20:00)
11/23 Milwaukee, WI Geoff Portz draw Larry Heiniemi
11/27 Fargo, ND Larry Heiniemi vs. Mil Mascaras
11/29 Detroit Lakes, MN Larry Hennig beat Larry Heiniemi
11/29 Sheboygan, WI Larry Hennig beat Larry Heiniemi in 2 of 3
falls match
11/29 Sheboygan, WI Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Larry
Heiniemi(sub for Yugo Babich) & Paul Perschmann(sub for Rock
Riddle)(28:40) in 2 of 3 falls match
11/30 Peoria, IL Larry Heiniemi vs. Jim Brunzell
12/05 Denver, CO Larry Heiniemi beat Jack Pesek
12/06 Chicago, IL Larry Heiniemi beat Clem Turner
12/08 Green Bay, WI participated in a battle royal
12/28 Minneapolis, MN Khosrow Vaziri, Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat
Larry Heiniemi, Buddy Wolff & Rock Riddle
12/29 Milwaukee, WI Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Buddy Wolff &
Larry Heiniemi
12/30 Fargo, ND Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Greg Gagne & Jim
Brunzell
1975
01/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff beat Kenny
Jay & George Gadaski
01/09 Winnipeg, Manitoba Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell draw Lars
Anderson & Buddy Wolff
02/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Larry Heiniemi beat Caesar Pavlon
02/15 St. Paul, MN Billy Robinson beat Larry Heiniemi
International Wrestling Association:
??/?? ??(TV) Bulldog Brower & Lars Anderson vs. Bob Ellis & Jim
Wilson
??/?? ??(TV) Lars Anderson, Rip Hawk & Eric The Red vs. Nelson
Royal, Bob Ellis & Tex McKenzie
08/05 Burlington, NC Lars Anderson vs. Dick Steinborn
08/06 Raleigh, NC Lars Anderson vs. Argentine Apollo
08/07 Jersey City, NJ Lars Anderson & Kurt Von Hess beat Nelson
Royal & Bob Ellis
08/09 Richmond, VA Lars Anderson beat Pez Whatley
08/11 Lynchburg, VA Lars Anderson vs. Dick Steinborn
08/13 Collinsville, VA Lars Anderson vs. Dino Bravo
08/16 Richmond, VA Lars Anderson vs. Nelson Royal
08/18 Roanoke, VA Lars Anderson vs. Dick Steinborn
09/21 Winston-Salem, NC Larry Heiniemi vs. Nelson Royal
09/22 Raleigh, NC Larry Heiniemi beat Pez Whatley
09/23 Kings Mountain, NC Larry Heiniemi vs. ??
09/28 Asheville, NC Larry Heiniemi vs. Nelson Royal
11/05 Mount Airy, NC Larry Heiniemi vs. ??
11/14 Winston-Salem, NC Larry Heiniemi vs. Pez Whatley
11/27 Winston-Salem, NC Larry Heiniemi vs. Mighty Igor in a grudge
match
11/29 Lynchburg, VA Larry Heiniemi vs. Mil Mascaras
12/01 Danville, VA Larry Heiniemi vs. ??
1976
World League Wrestling:
Universal Wrestling Alliance:
1977
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
02/25 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
03/04 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
03/25 Atlanta, GA Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling I beat Lars Anderson &
Dick Slater by DQ
03/29 Macon, GA
Mr. Wrestling I & Tony Atlas beat Gene & Lars Anderson(12:00)
03/30 Columbus, GA Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Mr.
Wrestling I
04/01 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson by DQ
04/02 Macon, GA participated in a battle royal
04/05 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I beat Lars Anderson(11:00) by DQ
04/06 Columbus, GA Lars Anderson vs. Mike Stallings
04/07 Rome, GA Lars Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
04/08 Atlanta, GA Lars Anderson no contest with Mr. Wrestling II
04/10 Columbus, GA Lars Anderson vs. Tony Atlas
04/11 Augusta, GA Lars Anderson beat Tony Atlas
04/14 Rome, GA Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II
04/15 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
04/18 Augusta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
04/19 Warner Robins, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I &
Tony Atlas
04/21 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Lars Anderson with Tony Atlas
as special referee
04/22 Atlanta, GA Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I in Cadillac
tournament
04/22 Atlanta, GA Lars Anderson beat Paul Jones in Cadillac
tournament
04/22 Atlanta, GA Lars Anderson beat Bill Watts in Cadillac
tournament
04/22 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson to win
Cadillac tournament
04/25 Augusta, GA Ole &
Lars Anderson beat Robero Soto & Thunderbolt Patterson
04/28 Rome, GA Lars Anderson no contest with Thunderbolt Patterson
04/29 Atlanta, GA Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson by DQ
04/30 Fayetteville, GA Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/30 Frostproof, FL Lars Anderson vs. Jack Brisco
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/03 Macon, GA Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson by DQ
05/05 Rome, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
05/06 Atlanta, GA Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
05/10 Macon, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
05/13 Atlanta, GA Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick
Slater & Lars Anderson
05/18 Columbus, GA Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II
05/20 Atlanta, GA Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
05/24 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I beat Lars Anderson(8:00)
05/27 Atlanta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Lars Anderson in an Indian
strap match
05/31 Macon, GA Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling I beat Lars Anderson &
Dick Slater
06/03 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
06/05 Macon, GA Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson(11:00)
06/10 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Lars Anderson & Dick
Slater
06/13 Augusta, GA Paul Jones beat Lars Anderson
06/14 Warner Robins, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
06/15 Columbus, GA Lars Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
06/17 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson
06/20 Augusta, GA Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson
07/29 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene & Lars
Anderson
08/02 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Lars Anderson
08/03 Columbus, GA Lars Anderson & Pak Song vs. Roberto Soto & Dino
Bravo
08/05 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson
Big Time Wrestling:
08/07 Detroit, MI Lars Anderson beat Rick O’Toole
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
08/11 Chiefland, FL Jack Brisco beat Lars Anderson
08/16 Tampa, FL Lars Anderson beat Scott Casey
08/17 Miami, FL Lars Anderson beat Tony Rocco
08/18 Jacksonville, FL Lars Anderson beat Tony Rocco
08/19 Tallahassee, FL Tony Marino & Lars Anderson vs. Don Muraco &
Jerry Brisco
08/21 Orlando, FL Lars Anderson beat Scott Casey
08/23 Tampa, FL Lars Anderson beat Tony Rocco
08/24 Miami, FL Lars Anderson beat Don Serrano
08/25 Jacksonville, FL Lars Anderson beat Scott Casey
08/26 Tallahassee, FL Lars Anderson vs. Jerry Brisco
08/27 Sarasota, FL Lars Anderson vs. Jack Brisco
08/27 Sarasota, FL participated in a battle royal
08/30 Tampa, FL Jack Brisco beat Lars Anderson
08/31 Miami, FL Jack Brisco beat Lars Anderson by DQ in a match
with 2 referees
09/02 Tallahassee, FL Lars Anderson vs. Jerry Brisco
09/03 Gainesville, FL Lars Anderson vs. Jack Brisco
09/04 Orlando, FL Lars Anderson beat Jack Brisco
09/06 Tampa, FL Lars Anderson beat Steve Keirn
09/07 Miami, FL Lars Anderson beat Jack Brisco
09/09 Tallahassee, FL Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson
09/10 St. Petersburg, FL Lars Anderson beat Jack Brisco
09/11 Orlando, FL Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson
09/13 Tampa, FL Lars Anderson beat Jerry Brisco
09/14 Miami, FL Pedro Morales beat Lars Anderson
09/16 Tallahassee, FL Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson
09/19 West Palm Beach, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/20 Tampa, FL Lars Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ to win NWA
Florida Title
09/21 Miami, FL Lars Anderson vs. Jerry Brisco
09/22 Jacksonville, FL Lars Anderson beat Steve Keirn
09/27 Tampa, FL Don Muraco vs. Lars Anderson
09/28 Miami, FL Lars Anderson beat Don Muraco
10/01 Vero Beach, FL Don Muraco beat Lars Anderson by DQ
10/02 Orlando, FL Lars Anderson beat Don Muraco
10/03 West Palm Beach, FL Lars Anderson beat Don Muraco
10/03 West Palm Beach, FL participated in a 13-man battle royal
10/04 Tampa, FL Lars Anderson beat Jack Brisco
10/05 Miami, FL Lars Anderson draw Pedro Morales(60:00)
10/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL Lars Anderson vs. Don Muraco
10/08 St. Petersburg, FL Lars Anderson beat Don Muraco
10/09 Orlando, FL Lars Anderson draw Don Muraco
10/10 West Palm Beach, FL Lars Anderson beat Don Muraco
10/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL Lars Anderson vs. Don Muraco
10/18 Tampa, FL Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson
10/19 Miami, FL Lars Anderson draw Pedro Morales
10/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL Lars Anderson vs. Steve Keirn
10/22 Lakeland, FL Lars Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
10/25 Tampa, FL Lars Anderson beat Rocky Johnson
10/26 Miami, FL Lars Anderson draw Pedro Morales
10/28 Tallahassee, FL Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson
10/31 West Palm Beach, FL Lars Anderson beat Rocky Johnson
11/01 Tampa, FL Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson by DQ
11/02 Miami, FL Lars Anderson beat Pedro Morales by DQ
11/06 Punta Gorda, FL Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson
11/08 Tampa, FL Lars Anderson beat Don Muraco
11/09 Miami, FL Pedro Morales beat Lars Anderson by countout in
match with 2 referees
11/10 Trenton, FL Lars Anderson beat Rocky Johnson
11/12 Lakeland, FL Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox vs. Dusty Rhodes
& Rocky Johnson
11/15 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson
11/16 Miami, FL Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox double DQ Dusty
Rhodes & Pedro Morales
11/18 Fort Lauderdale, FL Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox vs. Rocky
Johnson & Steve Keirn
11/19 Live Oak, FL Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson
11/22 Tampa, FL Lars Anderson beat Klondike Bill in a lumberjack
match
11/26 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson to win NWA
Florida Title
11/29 Tampa, FL Lars Anderson beat Pedro Morales
11/30 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Pedro Morales beat Killer Karl Kox &
Lars Anderson in a steel cage match
12/03 Ocala, FL Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox double countout
with Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
12/05 West Palm Beach, FL Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Lars
Anderson & Killer Karl Kox
12/06 Tampa, FL Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox double DQ Rocky
Johnson & Pedro Morales in NWA Florida Tag Title tournament
12/07 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson by countout
12/13 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson
12/14 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson
12/15 Jacksonville, FL Lars Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA
Florida Title
12/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox vs. Jack &
Jerry Brisco
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
12/16 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd beat Ole & Lars
Anderson
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
12/18 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Killer Karl Kox
& Lars Anderson
12/25 Lakeland, FL Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson
12/27 Tampa, FL Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco beat Killer Karl Kox &
Lars Anderson by DQ
12/28 Miami, FL Lars Anderson beat Rocky Johnson
1978
01/01 Orlando, FL Lars Anderson beat Rocky Johnson
01/03 Tampa, FL Lars Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes
01/10 Tampa, FL Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson in a no DQ match
01/11 Miami, FL Lars Anderson beat Pedro Morales
01/14 Ocala, FL Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox vs. Rocky Johnson &
Don Muraco
01/17 Tampa, FL Lars Anderson vs. Killer Karl Kox in a grudge match
01/18 Miami, FL Killer Karl Kox beat Lars Anderson to win NWA Florida
Title
01/21 Tallahassee, FL Lars Anderson vs. Killer Karl Kox in a grudge
match
01/25 Miami, FL Pedro Morales beat Lars Anderson
01/27 Ocala, FL Lars Anderson vs. Killer Karl Kox
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
02/18 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Lars Anderson beat Raymond Rougeau &
Larry Cheatham
02/24 Atlanta, GA Tony Atlas & Andre the Giant beat Ole & Lars
Anderson
02/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Lars Anderson beat Ted Allen
02/26 Macon, GA Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Lars
Anderson
02/27 Augusta, GA Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Lars
Anderson
02/28 Macon, GA Lars Anderson vs. Tony Atlas
03/03 Atlanta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy
Rich
03/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Lars Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Pierre
Lefebvre
03/05 Chattanooga, TN Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich &
Mr. Wrestling II
03/06 Augusta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling
II to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
03/07 Macon, GA Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson
03/08 Columbus, GA Ole & Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II
03/10 Atlanta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky
Johnson
03/13 Augusta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
03/21 Macon, GA Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Ole & Lars Anderson
by DQ
03/22 Columbus, GA Ole & Lars Anderson versus Wahoo McDaniel & Mr.
Wrestling II
03/23 Rome, GA Lars Anderson vs. Adrian Adonis
03/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Lars Anderson beat Frankie Lane & Ted
Allen
03/29 Columbus, GA Lars Anderson & Rock Hunter vs. Tommy Rich &
Adrian Adonis
03/30 Rome, GA Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II
03/31 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Lars
Anderson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
04/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Lars Anderson beat Steve Regal & Pierre
Lefebvre
04/03 Augusta, GA Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson
04/04 Macon, GA John Studd, Ole & Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling
II, Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas
04/05 Columbus, GA Lars Anderson & John Studd vs. Tommy Rich &
Rocky Johnson
04/06 Rome, GA Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ match
04/07 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
04/10 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Ole & Lars
Anderson
04/11 Macon, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Lars Anderson
04/12 Columbus, GA Ole & Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky
Johnson
04/13 Rome, GA Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II
04/14 Cartersville, GA Mr. Wrestling 2 & Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah
the Butcher & Lars Anderson
04/16 Macon, GA Ole & Lars Anderson versus Rocky Johnson & Adrian
Adonis(sub for Wahoo McDaniel)
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/18 Tampa, FL The Spoiler beat Lars Anderson
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/19 Columbus, GA Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Mr. Wrestling II
& Rocky Johnson
04/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Lars Anderson beat John Ruggers &
Pierre Lefebvre
04/25 Macon, GA Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II
04/28 Atlanta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt
Patterson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
04/29 Atlanta, GA(TV) Doug Gilbert & Adrian Adonis beat Ole & Lars
Anderson by countout
04/30 Columbus, GA Ole & Lars Anderson vs. Tommy Rich & Rocky
Johnson
05/02 Macon, GA Lars Anderson draw Mr. Wrestling II(20:00)
05/05 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich beat Ole & Gene
Anderson(sub for Lars Anderson) to win NWA Georgia Tag Title in
match with 2 referees
1979
??/?? ?? Lars Anderson beat The Masked Enforcer
1980
01/13 Atlanta, GA Toru Tanaka & Killer Khan beat Ole & Lars Anderson
01/14 Augusta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole & Lars
Anderson
01/14 Augusta, GA participated in Triple Chance Battle Royal
01/26 Marietta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson vs. Ivan Koloff & Alexis
Smirnoff
01/27 Atlanta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole & Lars
Anderson
01/28 Augusta, GA Lars Anderson beat Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
02/03 Atlanta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff double DQ Ole & Lars
Anderson
02/04 Augusta, GA Lars Anderson beat Alexis Smirnoff
02/07 Rome, GA Lars Anderson & Charles Buffong vs. Ivan Koloff &
Alexis Smirnoff
Southeastern Championship Wrestling:
02/10 Knoxville, TN Bob Armstrong(sub for Lars Anderson) vs. Austin
Idol
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
02/11 Augusta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Tommy Rich &
Lars Anderson
02/24 Atlanta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis
Smirnoff in a Texas tornado match
02/25 Augusta, GA participated in a Battle Royal
02/25 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich, Ole & Lars Anderson vs. Ivan Koloff,
Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke
02/26 Macon, GA Lars Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff &
Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
02/27 Columbus, GA Lars Anderson beat Dutch Mantell
03/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole & Lars
Anderson
03/03 Augusta, GA Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
& Alexis Smirnoff
03/04 Macon, GA Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff &
Alexis Smirnoff
03/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Bob Owen &
Bobby Garrett
03/09 Atlanta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson &
Stan Hansen
03/10 Augusta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson &
Mr. Wrestling II
03/11 Macon, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson &
Mr. Wrestling II
03/12 Columbus, GA Ivan Koloff, Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke
beat Lars Anderson, Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
03/17 Augusta, GA Lars Anderson beat Killer Khan
03/19 Macon, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson &
Tony Atlas
03/22 Griffin, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson &
Mr. Wrestling II
03/23 Atlanta, GA Lars Anderson beat Charlie Fulton
03/31 Augusta, GA Lars Anderson beat Charlie Fulton
04/01 Macon, GA Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
04/02 Columbus, GA Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
Southeastern Championship Wrestling:
04/04 Knoxville, TN Ole & Lars Anderson beat Killer Karl Kox & Ron
Catrone
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/06 Atlanta, GA Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
04/07 Augusta, GA Lars Anderson & Kevin Sullivan draw Ivan Koloff &
Alexis Smirnoff
04/08 Macon, GA Lars Anderson, Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich beat Ivan
Koloff, Alexis Smirnoff & Austin Idol
04/09 Columbus, GA Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
& Baron Von Raschke
Southeastern Championship Wrestling:
04/13 Knoxville, TN Lars Anderson beat Killer Karl Kox in a steel
cage match
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/14 Augusta, GA Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson
04/16 Columbus, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson
& Kevin Sullivan
04/20 Atlanta, GA Lars Anderson & Mike Sharpe beat Genichiro Tenryu
& Charlie Fulton
04/21 Augusta, GA Lars Anderson beat The French Angel by DQ
04/23 Columbus, GA Lars Anderson beat The French Angel
04/24 Rome, GA Lars Anderson beat The French Angel by countout
04/28 Augusta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson &
Jay Strongbow
05/04 Atlanta, GA Lars Anderson beat Rocket Monroe
05/12 Augusta, GA Lars Anderson vs. The French Angel
05/18 Atlanta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
05/19 Augusta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis
Smirnoff
05/21 Columbus, GA Lars Anderson beat The French Angel
05/22 Rome, GA Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ivan Koloff &
Alexis Smirnoff
Southeastern Championship Wrestling:
05/23 Knoxville, TN Lars Anderson vs. Bad News Harris
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/24 Griffin, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis
Smirnoff
05/26 Augusta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis
Smirnoff by DQ
05/31 Griffin, GA Ole & Lars Anderson double DQ Ivan Koloff & Alexis
Smirnoff in a lumberjack match
06/02 Augusta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis
Smirnoff in a lumberjack match
06/05 Rome, GA Lars Anderson vs. The French Angel
06/06 Morrow, GA Lars Anderson draw Bob Sweetan
06/08 Atlanta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis
Smirnoff to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
06/09 Augusta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole & Lars
Anderson in a chain match
06/16 Augusta, GA The Assassins beat Ole & Lars Anderson to win NWA
Georgia Tag Title
06/18 Columbus, GA Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson in a chain
match
06/21 Griffin, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat The Assassins
06/26 Rome, GA Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Assassins
07/14 Augusta, GA The Assassins beat Ole & Lars Anderson
07/17 Athens, GA The Assassins beat Ole & Lars Anderson
07/19 Carrollton, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat The Assassins
07/26 Atlanta, GA(TV) Lars Anderson beat Bobby Garrett
07/28 Augusta, GA Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson
07/28 Augusta, GA Lars Anderson beat Assassin #2
08/01 Atlanta, GA Lars Anderson beat Assassin #1
08/02 Griffin, GA Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson &
Dennis Condrey by DQ
08/04 Augusta, GA Lars Anderson vs. Assassin #1
08/07 Rome, GA Lars Anderson vs. Alexis Smirnoff in a bounty match
08/11 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Lars Anderson & Stan
Hansen
08/13 Columbus, GA Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat The
Assassins
08/15 Gadsden, AL Lars Anderson & Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson &
Assassin #1
08/18 Augusta, GA Lars Anderson draw Dennis Condrey
08/21 Rome, GA Lars Anderson & Steve Keirn vs. Ole Anderson &
Dennis Condrey
08/22 Atlanta, GA Lars Anderson beat The Assassins in a handicap
match
08/25 Augusta, GA Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole
Anderson & Masked Superstar
08/29 Dalton, GA Lars Anderson vs. Dennis Condrey
09/03 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Ole
Anderson & Terry Funk
09/04 Rome, GA Lars Anderson vs. Terry Funk
09/05 Atlanta, GA Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat the
Assassins
09/08 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson
09/11 Oxford, AL Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Assassins
09/19 Atlanta, GA Lars Anderson beat Baron Von Raschke
09/19 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson in a lights out
match
09/21 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson
09/25 Jasper, GA Lars Anderson & Big Red vs. Killer Khan & Assassin
#1
09/26 Dalton, GA Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Assassins
09/27 Griffin, GA Ole Anderson beat Lars
Anderson in a boxing match
09/29 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson in a boxing match
10/02 Gainesville, GA Lars Anderson beat Killer Khan
10/10 Atlanta, GA Lars Anderson draw Terry Funk
1981
International Wrestling League(Thunderbolt Patterson, Promoter):
05/03 Atlanta, GA Lars Anderson vs. ??
1982
New Brand Wrestling:
07/28 Winnipeg, Manitoba Mr. Hawaii(Lars Anderson) beat The Claw
07/28 Winnipeg, Manitoba Chris Pepper beat Mr. Hawaii
08/11 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dave Petro beat Lars Anderson by DQ
09/15 Winnipeg, Manitoba Chris Pepper & Junk Yard Dog(Greg Winston)
beat Lars Anderson & Golden Messiah to win vacant New Brand Tag
Title in tournament final
09/15 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dave Petro beat Lars Anderson
09/22 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson double countout with Junk
Yard Dog
10/16 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson beat Captain Action
10/16 Winnipeg, Manitoba participated in a battle royal
11/20 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson & The Butcher beat Ricky &
Barry Bruno to win New Brand Tag Title
12/17 Winnipeg, Manitoba Lars Anderson draw Chris Pepper
1983
01/14 Winnipeg, Manitoba Chris Pepper beat Lars Anderson by DQ
01/14 Winnipeg, Manitoba New Brand Tag Title vacated when Lars
Anderson left promotion
World Wrestling League:
01/18 Grand Rapids, MN Buddy Wolfe beat Lars Anderson to win WWL
Title
01/20 Sioux Falls, SD Lars Anderson & Rich Winters double DQ
Sebastian Stone & Golden Messiah
New Zealand Tour:
02/23 Auckland, New Zealand Lars Anderson & Rick Link beat Roy
Starr & IPO
02/25 New Plymouth, New Zealand Lars Anderson & Rick Link beat Mark
Lewin & Roy Starr
03/04 Hamilton, New Zealand Lars Anderson vs. Mark Lewin
03/05 Christchurch, New Zealand Lars Anderson vs. ??
03/09 Wellington, New Zealand Lars Anderson vs. ??
03/15 Kingdom of Tonga Rick Link, Mark Lewin & Steve Rickard beat
Lars Anderson & The Mongols
03/17 Apia, Western Samoa Lars Anderson vs. ??
Polynesian Pro Wrestling:
05/?? Lars Anderson beat ?? to win Polynesian Pacific Title
1984
06/27 Lars Anderson beat ?? to win Polynesian Pacific Title
07/21 Honolulu, HI Lars Anderson beat Superfly Tui Selinga by DQ
08/15 Honolulu, HI Lars Anderson & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Super Samoan
Sakalia & Super Fly Tui Selinga to win Polynesian Pacific Tag Title
09/?? Royce Starr beat Lars Anderson to win Polynesian Pacific Title
10/?? Lars Anderson beat Royce Starr to win Polynesian Pacific Title
10/03 Honolulu, HI Super Samoan Sakalia & Superfly Tui Selinga beat
Lars Anderson & Seiji Sakaguchi to win Polynesian Pacific Tag Title
1985
05/25 Honolulu, HI Bad News Allen beat Lars Anderson to win
Polynesian Pacific Title
08/03 Honolulu, HI Lars Anderson beat Bad News Allen to win
Polynesian Pacific Title
12/18 Honolulu, HI Lars Anderson no contest with Bad News Allen
12/18 Honolulu, HI participated in a battle royal
12/19 San Jose, CA Lars Anderson no contest with Bad News Allen
1986
01/25 Singapore Jerry Lawler beat Lars Anderson to win Polynesian
Pacific Title
02/13 San Jose, CA Lars Anderson beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
02/15 Los Angeles, CA Lars Anderson beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
03/26 Honolulu, HI Lars Anderson beat Buddy Wolff
03/28 Honolulu, HI Buddy Wolff beat Lars Anderson.
04/17 Honolulu, HI Paul DeMarco beat Lars Anderson by countout
05/21 Honolulu, HI Lars Anderson & Richie Magnett no contest with
Kinipopos #1 & #2
05/21 Honolulu, HI participated in a battle royal
08/06 Honolulu, HI Superfly Tui Selinga beat Lars Anderson in a
steel cage match
08/09 Honolulu, HI Lars Anderson beat Superfly Tui Selinga to win
Polynesian Pacific Title
08/20 Honolulu, HI Superfly Tui Selinga beat Lars Anderson to win
Polynesian Pacific Title
1987
No Recorded Matches
1988
No Recorded Matches
1989
No Recorded Matches
1990
No Recorded Matches
1991
No Recorded Matches
1992
No Recorded Matches
1993
No Recorded Matches
1994
No Recorded Matches
1995
No Recorded Matches
1996
World League Wrestling:
No Recorded Matches
1997
No Recorded Matches
1998
No Recorded Matches
1999
No Recorded Matches
2000
No Recorded Matches
Copyright © 2010 Mid-Atlantic Gateway
Research © David Baker
Originally posted 5/1/10 |